Skip over navigation

Medal Table

2016 World Rowing Cup III Poznan, POL

Place Country G S B Total Medals
1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 6 3 2 11
2 Great Britain Great Britain GBR 5 3 3 11
3 Germany Germany GER 3 1 0 4
4 Australia Australia AUS 2 3 2 7
5 France France FRA 2 0 3 5
6 Denmark Denmark DEN 1 3 0 4
7 Netherlands Netherlands NED 1 2 3 6
8 Italy Italy ITA 1 1 1 3
8 Ukraine Ukraine UKR 1 1 1 3
10 Poland Poland POL 1 0 2 3
11 Canada Canada CAN 1 0 0 1
12 Norway Norway NOR 0 2 1 3
13 Croatia Croatia CRO 0 2 0 2
14 Belarus Belarus BLR 0 1 1 2
15 South Africa South Africa RSA 0 1 0 1
15 Turkey Turkey TUR 0 1 0 1
17 Israel Israel ISR 0 0 1 1
17 Romania Romania ROU 0 0 1 1
17 Switzerland Switzerland SUI 0 0 1 1
17 Sweden Sweden SWE 0 0 1 1
WorldCupPoints Points Total
1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL LM4-: 8; LW2x: 5; M1x: 8; M2-: 8; M2x: 8; M8+: 5; W1x: 6; W2-: 6; W2x: 6; W8+: 8 68
2 Great Britain Great Britain GBR LM2x: 3; LM4-: 5; M1x: 5; M2-: 5; M2x: 6; M4-: 8; M4x: 3; M8+: 6; W2-: 8; W2x: 3; W8+: 6 58
3 Australia Australia AUS M2-: 6; M4-: 5; M4x: 8; W1x: 8; W2x: 2; W4x: 6 35
3 Germany Germany GER LM2x: 1; LM4-: 3; M2-: 1; M4-: 4; M4x: 6; M8+: 8; W2-: 3; W2x: 1; W4x: 8 35
5 France France FRA LM2x: 8; LM4-: 4; M1x: 2; M2x: 5; M4-: 1; W2x: 5 25
5 Poland Poland POL LW2x: 3; M4x: 5; M8+: 4; W2-: 1; W2x: 8; W4x: 4 25
7 Italy Italy ITA LM2x: 5; LM4-: 2; LW2x: 2; M2-: 2; M2x: 3; M4-: 6; M4x: 2 22
7 Netherlands Netherlands NED LW2x: 8; W1x: 4; W4x: 5; W8+: 5 22
9 Denmark Denmark DEN LM4-: 6; LW2x: 6; W1x: 2; W2-: 4 18
10 Belarus Belarus BLR M4-: 3; M8+: 3; W1x: 1; W2x: 4 11
11 Norway Norway NOR LM2x: 6; M2x: 4 10
12 Switzerland Switzerland SUI M4x: 4; W1x: 5 9
13 Ireland Ireland IRL LM2x: 4; LW2x: 4 8
14 Romania Romania ROU M4-: 2; W2-: 5 7
15 Croatia Croatia CRO M1x: 6 6
16 Austria Austria AUT LM2x: 2; W1x: 3 5
16 Czech Republic Czech Republic CZE M1x: 4; M4x: 1 5
16 Serbia Serbia SRB M2-: 3; M2x: 2 5
19 People's Republic of China People's Republic of China CHN LM4-: 1 1
19 Cuba Cuba CUB M2x: 1 1

Photos

Finals, Men's Eight, Belarus, Germany, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland
Finals, Maximilian Munski (b), Malte Jakschik, Andreas Kuffner, Eric Johannesen, Maximilian Reinelt, Felix Drahotta, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c ), Men's Eight, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland
Finals, Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Julia Lier, Lisa Schmidla (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland
Finals, Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland
Finals, Magdalena Fularczyk (b), Natalia Madaj (s), Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland