Skip over navigation

Event Data

Medal Table

1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 6 3 2 11
2 Great Britain Great Britain GBR 5 3 3 11
3 Germany Germany GER 3 1 0 4
4 Australia Australia AUS 2 3 2 7
5 France France FRA 2 0 3 5
WorldCupPoints Total
1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 68
2 Great Britain Great Britain GBR 58
3 Australia Australia AUS 35
3 Germany Germany GER 35
5 France France FRA 25
Full Medal Table

Latest Results

19 JUN 13:48 FA (M8+) final
1 Germany Germany (GER) 05:22.600
2 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 05:23.230
3 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 05:29.730
19 JUN 13:33 FA (W1x) final
1 Australia Australia (AUS) 07:15.980
2 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 07:19.150
3 Switzerland Switzerland (SUI) 07:22.200
19 JUN 13:18 FA (W8+) final
1 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:06.270
2 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 06:08.250
3 Netherlands Netherlands (NED) 06:12.040
19 JUN 13:03 FA (M1x) final
1 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:37.810
2 Croatia Croatia (CRO) 06:39.140
3 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 06:42.540
19 JUN 12:48 FA (W2x) final
1 Poland Poland (POL) 06:47.750
2 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:50.610
3 France France (FRA) 06:51.940
Full Results

Men's events

Code Boat Class
ASM1x AS Men's Single Sculls
LM1x Lightweight Men's Single Sculls
LM2- Lightweight Men's Pair
LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
LM4- Lightweight Men's Four
LM4x Lightweight Men's Quadruple Sculls
LM8+ Lightweight Men's Eight
LTAMix2x LTA Mixed Double Sculls
LTAMix4+ LTA Mixed Coxed Four
M1x Men's Single Sculls
M2- Men's Pair
M2+ Men's Coxed Pair
M2x Men's Double Sculls
M4- Men's Four
M4x Men's Quadruple Sculls
M8+ Men's Eight
TAMix2x TA Mixed Double Sculls

Women's events

Code Boat Class
ASW1x AS Women's Single Sculls
LW1x Lightweight Women's Single Sculls
LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Sculls
LW4x Lightweight Women's Quadruple Sculls
W1x Women's Single Sculls
W2- Women's Pair
W2x Women's Double Sculls
W4- Women's Four
W4x Women's Quadruple Sculls
W8+ Women's Eight

Photos

Finals, Men's Eight, Belarus, Germany, Great Britain, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland
Finals, Maximilian Munski (b), Malte Jakschik, Andreas Kuffner, Eric Johannesen, Maximilian Reinelt, Felix Drahotta, Richard Schmidt, Hannes Ocik (s), Martin Sauer (c ), Men's Eight, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland
Finals, Annekatrin Thiele (b), Carina Baer, Julia Lier, Lisa Schmidla (s), Women's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland
Finals, Karl Schulze (b), Philipp Wende, Lauritz Schoof, Hans Gruhne (s), Men's Quadruple Sculls, Germany, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland
Finals, Magdalena Fularczyk (b), Natalia Madaj (s), Women's Double Sculls, Poland, 2016 World Rowing Cup III, Poznan, Poland

Pdf files