Skip over navigation

Event Data

Medal Table

1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 3 2 3 8
2 Great Britain Great Britain GBR 2 2 1 5
3 Australia Australia AUS 2 2 0 4
4 United States of America United States of America USA 2 1 2 5
5 Croatia Croatia CRO 2 0 0 2
WorldCupPoints Total
1 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 51
2 Great Britain Great Britain GBR 43
3 United States of America United States of America USA 36
4 Australia Australia AUS 34
5 Netherlands Netherlands NED 30
Full Medal Table

Latest Results

29 MAY 15:03 FA (M8+) final
1 Netherlands Netherlands (NED) 05:28.560
2 Germany Germany (GER) 05:30.300
3 United States of America United States of America (USA) 05:30.540
29 MAY 14:48 FA (W2x) final
1 Lithuania Lithuania (LTU) 06:52.070
2 Australia Australia (AUS) 06:52.760
3 Greece Greece (GRE) 06:54.840
29 MAY 14:33 FA (M2x) final
1 Croatia Croatia (CRO) 06:14.310
2 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:16.250
3 Lithuania Lithuania (LTU) 06:17.620
29 MAY 14:18 FA (W8+) final
1 United States of America United States of America (USA) 06:01.120
2 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 06:01.950
3 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:04.010
29 MAY 14:03 FA (M4-) final
1 Great Britain Great Britain (GBR) 05:55.480
2 Australia Australia (AUS) 05:55.750
3 Netherlands Netherlands (NED) 05:58.290
Full Results

Men's events

Code Boat Class
LM1x Lightweight Men's Single Sculls
LM2- Lightweight Men's Pair
LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
LM4- Lightweight Men's Four
M1x Men's Single Sculls
M2- Men's Pair
M2x Men's Double Sculls
M4- Men's Four
M4x Men's Quadruple Sculls
M8+ Men's Eight

Women's events

Code Boat Class
LW1x Lightweight Women's Single Sculls
LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Sculls
W1x Women's Single Sculls
W2- Women's Pair
W2x Women's Double Sculls
W4- Women's Four
W4x Women's Quadruple Sculls
W8+ Women's Eight

Photos

Lindsay Jennerich (b), Patricia Obee (s), Canada, gold, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland
Markus Kessler (b), Augustin Maillefer, Nico Stahlberg, Roman Roeoesli (s), Switzerland, bronze, Men's Quadruple Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland
Kimberley Brennan, Australia, gold, Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland
Miroslava Topinkova Knapkova, Czech Republic, bronze, Women's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland
Ondrej Synek, Czech Republic, silver, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 World Rowing Cup II, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pdf files