Skip over navigation

Event Data

Medal Table

1 Czech Republic Czech Republic CZE 2 0 1 3
2 Belgium Belgium BEL 2 0 0 2
3 New Zealand New Zealand NZL 1 1 2 4
4 People's Republic of China People's Republic of China CHN 1 1 0 2
4 Netherlands Netherlands NED 1 1 0 2
Full Medal Table

Latest Results

24 MAY 18:13 | Progression: 1-2->Rio 2016 FA (M8+) final
1 United States of America United States of America (USA) 05:29.160
2 Poland Poland (POL) 05:29.620
3 Italy Italy (ITA) 05:29.980
24 MAY 18:03 | Progression: 1-2-> Rio 2016 FA (W8+) final
1 Romania Romania (ROU) 06:02.560
2 Netherlands Netherlands (NED) 06:04.240
3 Australia Australia (AUS) 06:07.350
24 MAY 17:50 | Progression: 1-2-> Rio 2016 FA (M4x) final
1 Canada Canada (CAN) 05:42.880
2 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 05:45.910
3 United States of America United States of America (USA) 05:46.770
24 MAY 17:40 | Progression: 1-2-> Rio 2016 FA (W4x) final
1 People's Republic of China People's Republic of China (CHN) 06:19.000
2 Ukraine Ukraine (UKR) 06:20.670
3 New Zealand New Zealand (NZL) 06:23.980
24 MAY 17:30 | Progression: 1-2-> Rio 2016 FA (LM4-) final
1 Russian Federation Russian Federation (RUS) 06:02.970
2 Germany Germany (GER) 06:04.510
3 Greece Greece (GRE) 06:06.400
Full Results

Men's events

Code Boat Class
LM2x Lightweight Men's Double Sculls
LM4- Lightweight Men's Four
M1x Men's Single Sculls
M2- Men's Pair
M2x Men's Double Sculls
M4- Men's Four
M4x Men's Quadruple Sculls
M8+ Men's Eight

Women's events

Code Boat Class
LW2x Lightweight Women's Double Sculls
W1x Women's Single Sculls
W2- Women's Pair
W2x Women's Double Sculls
W4x Women's Quadruple Sculls
W8+ Women's Eight

Photos

Hunt David (b), Jonathan Smith, Vincent Breet, Jake Green (s), South Africa, first, Men's Four, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland
Yi Liqin (b), Linlin Guo, Rui Zhang, Wenjing Cheng, Xiaotong Cui, Rui Ju, Min Zhang, Huan Zhang (s), Li Zhao (c), China, Women's Eight, A-Final, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland
Schodowski Zbigniew (b), Mateusz Wilangowski, Marcin Brzezinski, Robert Fuchs, Krystian Aranowski, Michal Szpakowski, Mikolaj Burda, Piotr Juszczak (s), Daniel Trojanowski (c), Poland,Men's Eight, 2016 European and Final Olympic Qualification
Bendeguz Petervari-Molnar, Hungary, third, Men's Single Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland
Lehaci Ionela-Livia (b), Andreea Asoltanei (s), Romania, second, Lightweight Women's Double Sculls, 2016 European Continental and Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, Lucerne, Switzerland

Pdf files