Skip over navigation

(W1x) Women's Single Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for W1x

World best time07:07.710 07:07.710 BulgariaBUL
Athletes:
NEYKOVA, Rumyana
Event:
2002 World Rowing Championships - Guadalquivir/Seville, Spain
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 4 Sep 11:19 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 07:24.410
2
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 07:26.480
3
United States of America
USA
USA 07:27.390
4
Austria
AUT
AUT 07:31.150
5
Ireland
IRL
IRL 07:33.940
6
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 07:35.420
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 4 Sep 11:26 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Australia
AUS
AUS 07:23.330
2
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 07:25.960
3
Canada
CAN
CAN 07:27.600
4
Belarus
BLR
BLR 07:29.440
5
Lithuania
LTU
LTU 07:29.700
6
Sweden
SWE
SWE 07:32.550
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 3 Sep 13:44 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Poland
POL
POL 07:33.800
2
Germany
GER
GER 07:34.020
3
Denmark
DEN
DEN 07:37.210
4
Italy
ITA
ITA 07:38.720
5
Latvia
LAT
LAT 07:43.480
6
Nigeria
NGR
NGR 08:12.870
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 3 Sep 13:49 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 07:34.930
2
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 07:35.680
3
Netherlands
NED
NED 07:37.540
4
Russian Federation
RUS
RUS 07:37.720
5
Belgium
BEL
BEL 07:47.490
6
Serbia
SRB
SRB 07:52.930
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 2 Sep 10:45 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Indonesia
INA
INA 08:02.550
2
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 08:05.910
3
Qatar
QAT
QAT 08:19.990
4
Kenya
KEN
KEN 09:01.600
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 2 Sep 10:50 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Spain
ESP
ESP 08:04.840
2
Republic of Korea
KOR
KOR 08:09.020
3
Vietnam
VIE
VIE 08:13.250
4
Puerto Rico
PUR
PUR 08:22.750
5
Togo
TOG
TOG 09:15.630
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List