Skip over navigation

(M1x) Men's Single Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for M1x

World best time06:30.740 06:30.740 New ZealandNZL
Athletes:
MANSON, Robert
Event:
2017 World Rowing Cup II
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 4 Sep 11:05 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Lithuania
LTU
LTU 06:47.350
2
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 06:50.670
3
Cuba
CUB
CUB 06:53.300
4
Belgium
BEL
BEL 06:57.520
5
Poland
POL
POL 06:58.050
6
Denmark
DEN
DEN 06:59.730
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 4 Sep 11:12 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 06:45.080
2
Croatia
CRO
CRO 06:46.340
3
Norway
NOR
NOR 06:47.850
4
Belarus
BLR
BLR 06:48.030
5
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:51.240
6
Israel
ISR
ISR 07:07.000
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 4 Sep 15:30 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Mexico
MEX
MEX 06:47.990
2
Finland
FIN
FIN 06:54.130
3
Brazil
BRA
BRA 06:58.400
4
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 07:00.030
5
Argentina
ARG
ARG 07:14.810
6
Serbia
SRB
SRB 07:18.890
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 4 Sep 15:35 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Canada
CAN
CAN 06:51.870
2
Germany
GER
GER 06:53.660
3
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 06:56.130
4
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 06:58.530
5
Monaco
MON
MON 07:06.000
6
United States of America
USA
USA 07:06.010
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 3 Sep 13:54 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Romania
ROU
ROU 07:04.320
2
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 07:07.060
3
Indonesia
INA
INA 07:08.530
4
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 07:16.590
5
Uzbekistan
UZB
UZB 07:32.570
6
Iraq
IRQ
IRQ 07:38.670
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 3 Sep 13:59 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Italy
ITA
ITA 07:01.000
2
Egypt
EGY
EGY 07:04.070
3
Republic of Korea
KOR
KOR 07:06.810
4
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 07:10.830
5
Uruguay
URU
URU 07:20.530
6
Benin
BEN
BEN 07:28.740
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List