Skip over navigation

(LM1x) Lightweight Men's Single Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for LM1x

World best time06:43.370 06:43.370 ItalyITA
Athletes:
MIANI, Marcello
Event:
2014 World Rowing Championships
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 3 Sep 10:28 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 07:02.420
2
Germany
GER
GER 07:02.440
3
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 07:02.500
4
Hungary
HUN
HUN 07:03.370
5
Belgium
BEL
BEL 07:08.340
6
Poland
POL
POL 07:11.610
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 3 Sep 10:35 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 07:02.720
2
Serbia
SRB
SRB 07:03.720
3
United States of America
USA
USA 07:03.810
4
Italy
ITA
ITA 07:04.630
5
Croatia
CRO
CRO 07:11.100
6
Peru
PER
PER 07:17.680
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 3 Sep 12:24 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Bulgaria
BUL
BUL 07:07.870
2
Japan
JPN
JPN 07:10.240
3
Turkey
TUR
TUR 07:11.910
4
Puerto Rico
PUR
PUR 07:13.390
5
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 07:16.160
6
Azerbaijan
AZE
AZE 07:19.770
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 3 Sep 12:29 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Greece
GRE
GRE 07:07.130
2
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 07:08.520
3
Algeria
ALG
ALG 07:15.800
4
Portugal
POR
POR 07:20.040
5
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 07:21.320
6
Australia
AUS
AUS 07:23.230
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 2 Sep 10:05 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Uruguay
URU
URU 07:30.860
2
Islamic Republic of Iran
IRI
IRI 07:31.470
3
Georgia
GEO
GEO 07:34.440
4
Republic of Moldova
MDA
MDA 07:39.330
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 2 Sep 10:10 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-2->FE, 3..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Iraq
IRQ
IRQ 07:32.450
2
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 07:35.090
3
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya
LBA
LBA 07:43.410
4
Morocco
MAR
MAR 08:13.610
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List