Skip over navigation

(LM2x) Lightweight Men's Double Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for LM2x

World best time06:05.360 06:05.360 South AfricaRSA
Athletes:
SMITH, John / THOMPSON, James
Event:
2014 World Rowing Championships
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 3 Sep 11:10 Official

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
France
FRA
FRA 06:15.940
2
Italy
ITA
ITA 06:17.590
3
South Africa
RSA
RSA 06:19.500
4
Poland
POL
POL 06:20.240
5
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 06:27.190
6
Greece
GRE
GRE 06:33.920
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 3 Sep 11:17 Official

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:15.210
2
Norway
NOR
NOR 06:16.710
3
Germany
GER
GER 06:17.980
4
United States of America
USA
USA 06:18.760
5
Ireland
IRL
IRL 06:23.830
6
Austria
AUT
AUT 06:38.300
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
Watch the race video »
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 3 Sep 13:04 Official

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 06:32.680
2
Mexico
MEX
MEX 06:33.790
3
Netherlands
NED
NED 06:33.870
4
Hungary
HUN
HUN 06:35.640
5
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 06:39.240
6
Argentina
ARG
ARG 06:43.810
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 3 Sep 13:09 Official

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Denmark
DEN
DEN 06:29.990
2
Turkey
TUR
TUR 06:32.050
3
Portugal
POR
POR 06:32.930
4
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 06:33.490
5
Uruguay
URU
URU 06:44.550
6
Georgia
GEO
GEO 06:52.950
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 2 Sep 10:15 Official

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Japan
JPN
JPN 06:41.320
2
Uzbekistan
UZB
UZB 06:50.370
3
Angola
ANG
ANG 06:57.360
4
Vanuatu
VAN
VAN 07:14.600
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 2 Sep 10:20 Official

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Indonesia
INA
INA 06:45.260
2
Thailand
THA
THA 06:50.040
3
Republic of Korea
KOR
KOR 06:51.200
4
Vietnam
VIE
VIE 06:52.370
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List