Skip over navigation

(JW1x) Junior Women's Single Sculls - Heat

 

heat: H1 - 6 Aug 17:27

H1 | Progression: 1-3->Q, 4..->R

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Germany
GER
GER 08:24.990
2
Russian Federation
RUS
RUS 08:36.020
3
Serbia
SRB
SRB 08:38.140
4
Denmark
DEN
DEN 08:42.170
5
Vietnam
VIE
VIE 09:05.970
6
Israel
ISR
ISR 09:09.740
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

heat: H2 - 6 Aug 17:34

H2 | Progression: 1-3->Q, 4..->R

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Cuba
CUB
CUB 08:38.990
2
United States of America
USA
USA 08:39.380
3
Australia
AUS
AUS 08:40.910
4
Sweden
SWE
SWE 08:44.810
5
Austria
AUT
AUT 08:56.570
6
Togo
TOG
TOG 10:11.160
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

heat: H3 - 6 Aug 17:41

H3 | Progression: 1-3->Q, 4..->R

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Netherlands
NED
NED 08:32.550
2
Bulgaria
BUL
BUL 08:41.480
3
Croatia
CRO
CRO 08:43.300
4
Norway
NOR
NOR 08:51.330
5
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 08:52.010
6
Kazakhstan
KAZ
KAZ 09:22.900
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

heat: H4 - 6 Aug 17:48

H4 | Progression: 1-3->Q, 4..->R

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Ukraine
UKR
UKR 08:35.270
2
Hungary
HUN
HUN 08:39.360
3
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 08:45.910
4
Zimbabwe
ZIM
ZIM 09:00.830
5
Nigeria
NGR
NGR 11:50.980
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

heat: H5 - 6 Aug 17:55

H5 | Progression: 1-3->Q, 4..->R

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Belarus
BLR
BLR 08:19.850
2
Greece
GRE
GRE 08:21.790
3
Paraguay
PAR
PAR 08:40.560
4
Tunisia
TUN
TUN 08:51.320
5
Chile
CHI
CHI 08:54.130
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

heat: H6 - 6 Aug 18:02

H6 | Progression: 1-3->Q, 4..->R

Rank Country Boat Time
1
France
FRA
FRA 08:16.190
2
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 08:24.010
3
Italy
ITA
ITA 08:33.620
4
Mexico
MEX
MEX 08:58.910
5
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 09:00.840
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Media Start List