Skip over navigation

(M1x) Men's Single Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for M1x

World best time06:30.740 06:30.740 New ZealandNZL
Athletes:
MANSON, Robert
Event:
2017 World Rowing Cup II
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 2 Sep 11:33

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:50.000
2
Czech Republic
CZE
CZE 06:53.040
3
Germany
GER
GER 06:56.400
4
Cuba
CUB
CUB 07:05.800
5
Lithuania
LTU
LTU 07:36.340
6
Bulgaria
BUL
BUL 07:44.510
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 2 Sep 11:43

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 06:51.520
2
Norway
NOR
NOR 06:52.290
3
Sweden
SWE
SWE 06:54.030
4
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 07:07.550
5
United States of America
USA
USA 07:10.790
6
Azerbaijan
AZE
AZE 07:25.280
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 1 Sep 15:12

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
0
Egypt
EGY
EGY 00:00.000
1
Belgium
BEL
BEL 07:22.660
2
Croatia
CRO
CRO 07:25.400
3
Mexico
MEX
MEX 07:27.520
4
Chile
CHI
CHI 07:30.130
5
Israel
ISR
ISR 07:32.040
DNS
Egypt
EGY
EGY 00:00.000
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 1 Sep 15:18

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Australia
AUS
AUS 07:40.500
2
Cyprus
CYP
CYP 07:44.510
3
India
IND
IND 07:47.300
4
Slovakia
SVK
SVK 08:03.210
5
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 08:06.830
6
Islamic Republic of Iran
IRI
IRI 08:56.770
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 31 Aug 15:00

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 07:08.980
2
Italy
ITA
ITA 07:17.260
3
Iraq
IRQ
IRQ 07:23.120
4
El Salvador
ESA
ESA 07:24.210
5
Georgia
GEO
GEO 07:33.420
DNS
Monaco
MON
MON 00:00.000
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 31 Aug 15:06

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Estonia
EST
EST 07:19.500
2
Paraguay
PAR
PAR 07:25.000
3
Republic of Moldova
MDA
MDA 07:26.670
4
Cameroon
CMR
CMR 07:26.910
5
Colombia
COL
COL 07:40.180
6
Kenya
KEN
KEN 07:40.650
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List