Skip over navigation

(LM2x) Lightweight Men's Double Sculls - Semifinal

Statistics for LM2x

World best time06:05.360 06:05.360 South AfricaRSA
Athletes:
SMITH, John / THOMPSON, James
Event:
2014 World Rowing Championships
 

semifinal: SA/B 1 - 3 Sep 11:13

SA/B 1 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
New Zealand
NZL
NZL 06:17.850
2
Germany
GER
GER 06:19.150
3
Italy
ITA
ITA 06:19.530
4
France
FRA
FRA 06:20.580
5
Norway
NOR
NOR 06:25.230
6
Canada
CAN
CAN 06:25.320
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SA/B 2 - 3 Sep 11:23

SA/B 2 | Progression: 1-3->FA, 4..->FB

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Great Britain
GBR
GBR 06:22.280
2
Denmark
DEN
DEN 06:23.610
3
People's Republic of China
CHN
CHN 06:24.140
4
Portugal
POR
POR 06:26.210
5
Greece
GRE
GRE 06:27.100
6
Poland
POL
POL 06:55.220
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 1 - 2 Sep 15:24

SC/D 1 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Cuba
CUB
CUB 06:35.250
2
Belgium
BEL
BEL 06:35.950
3
Switzerland
SUI
SUI 06:36.020
4
Netherlands
NED
NED 06:36.870
5
Turkey
TUR
TUR 06:43.460
6
Slovenia
SLO
SLO 06:54.020
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SC/D 2 - 2 Sep 15:30

SC/D 2 | Progression: 1-3->FC, 4..->FD

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Hungary
HUN
HUN 06:41.180
2
United States of America
USA
USA 06:43.050
3
Spain
ESP
ESP 06:43.620
4
Mexico
MEX
MEX 06:48.080
5
Sweden
SWE
SWE 06:49.050
6
Hong Kong, China
HKG
HKG 06:57.870
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 1 - 1 Sep 15:00

SE/F 1 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Egypt
EGY
EGY 06:57.410
2
Bulgaria
BUL
BUL 06:57.500
3
Austria
AUT
AUT 07:06.880
4
Islamic Republic of Iran
IRI
IRI 07:08.840
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List
 

semifinal: SE/F 2 - 1 Sep 15:06

SE/F 2 | Progression: 1-3->FE, 4..->FF

Rank Country Boat Time
1
Argentina
ARG
ARG 06:59.740
2
India
IND
IND 07:01.970
3
El Salvador
ESA
ESA 07:06.980
4
Armenia
ARM
ARM 07:25.690
Documents:
Document Race Data (GPS) / Document Results / Document Media Start List