Skip over navigation

All results

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FC Final 1 06:05.850
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 4 05:51.490
M4- SLO H2 Heat 3 06:00.840

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 6 06:17.670
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:11.410
M4- SLO H1 Heat 3 06:28.160

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 2 06:27.840
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:24.350
M4- SLO H1 Heat 2 06:08.490

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 3 05:50.590
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:55.530
M4- SLO H2 Heat 3 06:25.360

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 5 06:11.910
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:05.240
M4- SLO H1 Heat 2 05:58.010

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 3 06:23.870
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.700
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:14.240
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 1 06:12.230

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 3 05:58.330
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 1 06:01.340
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:46.030

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 6 06:00.400
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:59.980
M4- SLO R4 Repechage 1 06:00.570
M4- SLO H4 Heat 2 06:06.180

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 05:52.600
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:52.690
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:06.220
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 1 06:00.860

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 06:14.940
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 1 06:12.460
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:06.970

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 05:56.860
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.810
M4- SLO H3 Heat 2 06:08.800

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 2 05:53.330
M4x SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:50.410
M4x SLO R2 Repechage 2 05:47.500
M4x SLO H2 Heat 4 05:48.940

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FA Final 6 06:07.050
M4x SLO R1 Repechage 2 06:18.410
M4x SLO H1 Heat 2 05:57.310

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FC Final 5 00:00.000
M4x SLO H1 Heat 4 06:00.550
M4x SLO R2 Repechage 5 06:10.100

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FB Final 6 06:18.570
M4x SLO R2 Repechage 4 06:03.160
M4x SLO H2 Heat 6 06:08.890

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FC Final 3 06:48.640
M2- SLO SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 06:46.600
M2- SLO R3 Repechage 3 06:39.030
M2- SLO H1 Heat 3 06:44.700

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 2 06:53.910
M2- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:21.700
M2- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:38.010

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 3 07:09.150
M2- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:42.790
M2- SLO R2 Repechage 3 07:00.810
M2- SLO H1 Heat 2 06:44.050

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 5 06:40.230
M2- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:49.790
M2- SLO R Repechage 3 06:50.490
M2- SLO H3 Heat 4 06:55.820

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 3 06:52.700
M2- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:49.060

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 3 06:48.990

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 4 07:10.790
M2- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:52.890
M2- SLO R4 Repechage 2 06:50.460
M2- SLO H2 Heat 3 07:00.190

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 2 06:45.320

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FA Final 4 07:03.710

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FA Final 5 06:39.310

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FC Final 5 06:46.720

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM2- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:03.510
BM2- SLO FA Final 2 06:42.500
BM2- SLO H3 Heat 1 06:58.200

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 2 06:47.570

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 1 06:55.010

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:49.100
BM2- SLO FA Final 3 06:42.500
BM2- SLO H3 Heat 1 06:42.300

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2- SLO FA Final 3 07:02.520

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM4- SLO FB Final 3 06:23.720
Grega SRACNJEK

Grega SRACNJEK

Slovenia SLO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    6 May 1979
  • Height
    188 cm
  • Weight
    88 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bled , Slovenia
  • Clubs
    Bled VK
  • Hobbies
    computer