Skip over navigation

All results

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 2 07:40.480
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:57.640
W2x BLR H2 Heat 3 07:27.220

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 4 06:53.680
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 1 06:49.320
W2x BLR H1 Heat 3 07:03.460

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 1 07:02.760
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 3 07:04.150
W2x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:54.260

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 1 08:25.910
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:52.780
W2x BLR H1 Heat 4 07:27.160

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 3 06:50.280
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:58.220
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 2 07:02.180
W2x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:54.560

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 06:55.270
W2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:14.980
W2x BLR H3 Heat 1 06:50.330

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 1 06:55.310
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:47.890
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:51.060
W2x BLR H3 Heat 3 07:02.760

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 5 07:04.880
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:54.390
W2x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:56.620

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 4 06:17.080
W4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.810
W4x BLR H3 Heat 3 06:20.030

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 6 07:08.200
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:55.260
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:09.540

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 6 07:01.300
W2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:47.970
W2x BLR H1 Heat 1 06:51.940

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 1 06:14.640
W4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:17.590

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 06:55.900
W2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:16.030
W2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:51.690

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 4 06:46.390
W2x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:52.540

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:31.940
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 07:57.050
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:56.990

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 3 07:32.630
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 5 07:31.320
W2x BLR H1 Heat 5 07:14.550

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:14.060
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 06:07.440

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:16.110
W2- BLR FA Final 5 07:24.610
W2- BLR R Repechage 2 07:10.970
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 4 06:15.580
W2- BLR H1 Heat 3 07:27.570

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 2 06:20.520
W2- BLR FA Final 2 07:31.500
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 5 06:42.420
W2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:28.850

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FB Final 5 07:32.420
W2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:21.900
W2- BLR R2 Repechage 1 07:19.010
W2- BLR H3 Heat 3 07:24.260

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 1 07:03.190
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:07.730
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 1 07:13.490
W2x BLR H3 Heat 3 07:08.880

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:05.050
W2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:02.930
W2x BLR H3 Heat 1 07:01.810

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:05.350
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:05.300
W2x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:11.230

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 4 06:55.480
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 07:17.460
W2x BLR H2 Heat 3 07:14.200

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 4 06:34.270
W4x BLR R Repechage 6 06:34.840
W4x BLR H1 Heat 5 06:39.020

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 3 06:22.790
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 06:18.650

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 3 07:22.910
W2- BLR H1 Heat 1 07:24.470

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4- BLR FA Final 1 06:39.890
W4- BLR H2 Heat 1 06:40.260

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FB Final 1 07:16.110
W2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:55.500
W2- BLR H1 Heat 3 07:12.940

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 5 08:07.960
W2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 08:28.530
W2- BLR H2 Heat 2 08:10.730

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 1 07:06.560
W2- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:45.360
W2- BLR H1 Heat 2 07:16.230

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 6 06:53.590
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:54.620
W2x BLR H3 Heat 1 06:52.130

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:01.600
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:56.550
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:09.350

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 4 07:06.960
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.280
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:02.610

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:08.810
W2- BLR FA Final 5 07:59.490
W2x BLR FB Final 3 07:18.120
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:06.000
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:50.350
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:15.250
W2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:58.800

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BW2x BLR FB Final 2 07:40.460
BW2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:18.710
BW2x BLR H3 Heat 2 07:08.680

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 5 07:30.450
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 1 07:36.610
W2x BLR H2 Heat 2 07:05.760

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 3 07:09.860
W2- BLR H1 Heat 1 07:27.730

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 2 07:10.500
W2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:07.420

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:20.290
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 06:20.100

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 2 06:48.870
W2- BLR FA Final 2 07:05.890
W2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:12.130
W4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:15.000
W4x BLR H1 Heat 1 06:35.030
W2- BLR H3 Heat 1 07:09.190

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 2 07:11.990
W2- BLR R1 Repechage 1 07:15.680
W2- BLR H1 Heat 2 07:22.160

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 2 07:24.950
W2- BLR R Repechage 1 07:19.790
W2- BLR H2 Heat 2 07:13.230

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 4 07:11.570
W2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:25.820
W2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:25.520

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 5 06:11.180
W2- BLR FA Final 3 06:59.210
W2- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:31.160
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:06.250
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:09.920
W2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:12.530

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 2 07:10.390
W2- BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:27.150
W2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:14.510

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 3 07:18.940
W2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:25.080
W2- BLR H3 Heat 1 07:19.750

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 4 07:29.170
W2- BLR R2 Repechage 1 07:20.800
W2- BLR H2 Heat 2 07:27.670

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:08.120
W2- BLR FA Final 2 07:03.510
W2- BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:04.920
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:11.510
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 4 06:18.050
W2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:11.420

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW2- BLR FA Final 1 07:16.580
JW8+ BLR FA Final 2 06:21.770
JW8+ BLR H2 Heat 1 06:13.240
JW2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:11.530

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 1 07:55.180
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:37.250
W2- BLR H1 Heat 1 07:09.110

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- BLR FA Final 2 08:30.950
W2- BLR X Exhibition 1 07:43.930

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:22.840
W2- BLR FA Final 2 07:34.030
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 1 06:03.650
W2- BLR H2 Heat 1 07:24.930

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:13.570
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:19.420
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:19.020

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW2- BLR FA Final 1 07:25.530
JW2- BLR H1 Heat 1 07:22.430

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 6 06:16.410
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 3 06:17.710

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 1 06:39.360

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 2 06:35.090

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W4- BLR FA Final 1 06:26.250
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:11.740
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:09.330
W8+ BLR H2 Heat 3 06:29.020

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:08.160

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 2 06:33.910

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:34.720
W4- BLR F Final 1 06:54.300

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 5 06:22.980

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:46.930

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4- BLR F Final 6 07:09.140
W2- BLR F Final 5 07:40.000
W8+ BLR F Final 4 06:14.690

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4- BLR F Final 1 06:52.440
W8+ BLR F Final 3 06:34.930

Yuliya BICHYK

Belarus BLR

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    1 Apr 1983
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    81 kg
  • Place of residence
    Minsk , Belarus
  • Clubs
    Dinamo Minsk
  • Hobbies
    dancing