Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:42.190
M8+ GER R Repechage 3 05:40.420
M8+ GER H1 Heat 2 05:30.670

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 06:13.790
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:11.570
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:08.240

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:37.190
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:33.050
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:38.210

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:32.730
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H3 Heat 1 05:37.040

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:36.700
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 05:25.690
M8+ GER H1 Heat 4 05:39.090

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:21.850
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:41.150
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:32.490

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:47.110
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.280

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 5 05:29.500
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 2 05:47.540
M8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:52.670

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:25.660
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.680

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.320
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:02.890

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:51.460
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:31.250

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:43.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:59.580

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:49.430
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 2 05:33.070
M8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:27.720

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.980
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:07.150

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:49.490
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:47.890

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:31.260
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:58.500

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 6 06:10.010
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:38.780
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:42.330

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.540
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:31.130
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:37.240

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:41.650
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:43.340

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.030
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:38.720

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:28.160
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 05:26.680
M8+ GER H2 Heat 3 05:28.100

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.370
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:40.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:29.800
M8+ GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:35.410
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:34.650

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.040
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.590

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:29.410
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:34.350

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:59.470
M8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:00.340
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 05:42.570

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:41.890
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:26.430

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:56.040
BM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:30.910

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.130
BM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:30.900

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:02.700
BM2- GER FB Final 1 06:47.700
BM2- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:54.600
BM2- GER H3 Heat 3 07:09.300

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER F Final 3 07:18.670

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ GER FA Final 5 06:36.740
Sebastian SCHULTE

Sebastian SCHULTE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    13 Dec 1978
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Schlangenbad , Germany
  • Hobbies
    computers
  • Clubs
    Cambridge Uni BC; Wiesbaden-Biebrich RG