Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 07:06.290
W2x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:17.540
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:59.900

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 5 08:37.230
W1x GER R1 Repechage 1 08:11.460
W1x GER H1 Heat 2 08:12.470

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 4 07:43.330
W1x GER X Exhibition 5 07:48.720

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:49.340
W4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:18.570
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:33.770

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 3 07:43.390
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:59.700
W1x GER H3 Heat 3 08:01.810
W1x GER R2 Repechage 3 07:43.940

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:18.160
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:33.050

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:15.660
W4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:16.940
W4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:28.050

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:15.240
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:27.040

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:24.850
W4x GER R Repechage 1 06:23.420
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:29.790

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:12.950
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:32.470

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:42.340
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:38.570

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER F Final 1 06:35.790
W4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:16.190

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 5 06:15.910
W8+ GER X Exhibition 6 06:30.340

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 2 06:28.290

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW4- GER FA Final 1 06:36.090
BW4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:37.040

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER F Final 1 06:43.990

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 4 06:44.500

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 6 06:40.730

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER F Final 2 06:55.130

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 1 06:25.900
BW4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:32.800

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:25.630

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 5 07:31.910

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 2 06:28.090
BW4x GER X Exhibition 1 06:35.860

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 1 07:19.690

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JW4x GER FA Final 1 07:04.710
Marita SCHOLZ

Marita SCHOLZ

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    25 Jan 1977
  • Height
    182 cm
  • Weight
    73 kg
  • Place of residence
    Schwanewede , Germany
  • Hobbies
    gardening, painting, rowing
  • Clubs
    Ratzeburger RC