Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 1 06:38.500
W4- GER X Exhibition 1 06:53.560

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:57.610
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 07:08.420
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:58.160

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:19.990
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:22.070
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:17.700

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:06.550
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:13.830

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:14.980
W8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:10.460

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.810
W8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:17.030
W2- GER FE Final 4 07:49.030
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:37.410
W2- GER H3 Heat 5 07:58.410

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:14.670
W4x GER R Repechage 3 06:40.430
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:23.840

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:18.750
W4x GER R Repechage 2 06:28.420
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:35.200

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 07:03.580
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:59.180
W2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:01.960

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:26.020
W2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:42.760
W2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:52.190

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 5 06:49.560
W2x GER R1 Repechage 1 07:02.700
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:17.930

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 4 07:00.610
W4x GER X Exhibition 5 06:49.450

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER R2 Repechage 6 00:00.000
W2x GER H2 Heat 4 07:11.900

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BW1x GER FA Final 1 08:40.340
BW1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 08:34.440
BW1x GER H3 Heat 1 08:58.100

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BW2x GER FA Final 6 07:22.180
BW2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:27.430

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 5 07:02.390
W2x GER R1 Repechage 2 07:14.340
W2x GER H1 Heat 2 07:10.650

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 3 07:08.430
W2x GER R2 Repechage 1 07:09.360
W2x GER H1 Heat 3 07:06.350

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:24.850
W4x GER R Repechage 1 06:23.420
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:29.790

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW4x GER FA Final 2 06:35.910
BW4x GER X Exhibition 2 06:45.000

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 2 07:00.880
JW2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:11.110
JW2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:11.690

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JW2x GER FA Final 2 06:56.640
JW2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:57.170
JW2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:50.470
Magdalena SCHMUDE

Magdalena SCHMUDE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    23 Nov 1982
  • Height
    183 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Ravensburg , Germany
  • Hobbies
    reading
  • Clubs
    Binger RG; Frauen-RC Wannsee Berlin; Friedrichshafen RV