Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FD Final 1 07:50.600
W1x GER R3 Repechage 5 08:00.340
W1x GER H3 Heat 5 07:55.760

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FB Final 1 07:03.460
W4x GER R Repechage 5 07:27.340
W4x GER H1 Heat 3 07:17.560

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FD Final 3 08:21.070
W1x GER SC/D 1 Semifinal 5 08:13.810
W1x GER Q4 Quarterfinal 5 08:22.490
W1x GER H1 Heat 4 07:48.930

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:22.370
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:33.030

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 4 07:02.990
W2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:53.840
W2x GER H1 Heat 1 07:10.150

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 07:13.310
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:07.760
W2x GER H3 Heat 1 07:19.330

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 2 06:47.950
W2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:56.480
W2x GER H2 Heat 2 06:56.290

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:35.660
W4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:34.660

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 3 06:18.750
W4x GER R Repechage 2 06:28.420
W4x GER H1 Heat 2 06:35.200

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FD Final 1 07:59.660
W1x GER R4 Repechage 4 08:02.670
W1x GER H3 Heat 4 07:49.190

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 2 06:09.930
W4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:19.600

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FB Final 4 08:00.980
W1x GER R1 Repechage 4 07:50.180
W1x GER H2 Heat 5 08:11.550

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:21.990
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:06.860
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.750

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:14.380

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:31.950
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:17.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:08.360
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:06.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:41.230
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:06.430
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:15.320

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:06.920
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.630
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:23.770

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 3 06:05.190
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:01.730
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:04.170

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:15.690
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:34.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:06.990
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:19.140

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:10.090
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:10.530

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:05.320
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:09.810
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:16.620

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:34.840
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:42.280

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.960
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:03.820

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 5 06:15.910
W8+ GER X Exhibition 6 06:30.340

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 4 06:51.740
Susanne SCHMIDT

Susanne SCHMIDT

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    14 Nov 1974
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    84 kg
  • Place of residence
    Berlin , Germany
  • Hobbies
    my dog
  • Clubs
    Rotation Berlin Rugm.; Tegel RC