Skip over navigation

All results

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 1 05:44.800
M8+ CZE X Exhibition 1 05:45.510

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FC Final 3 06:44.940
M2- CZE SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:02.450
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 4 07:27.460
M2- CZE H4 Heat 5 06:57.590

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 3 06:43.530
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:46.760
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:42.450
M2- CZE H1 Heat 6 06:59.800

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 5 06:32.860
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:31.300
M2- CZE R1 Repechage 2 06:45.630
M2- CZE H1 Heat 6 07:13.060

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 4 06:32.380
M2- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:39.390
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 2 06:43.410
M2- CZE H3 Heat 5 07:11.570

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 3 06:35.860
M2- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:46.190
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:34.040
M2- CZE H2 Heat 3 06:38.110

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FB Final 6 00:00.000
M2- CZE R2 Repechage 4 06:48.420
M2- CZE H2 Heat 6 07:06.350

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- CZE FA Final 6 06:47.700
M2- CZE Q4 Quarterfinal 1 06:41.430
M2- CZE H4 Heat 3 06:49.620

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 06:11.090
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:55.790
M4- CZE H2 Heat 2 05:58.590

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 6 06:03.600
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:59.580
M4- CZE R Repechage 1 06:10.540
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:28.610

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 3 06:04.370
M4- CZE H2 Heat 1 06:05.270

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 2 05:49.990
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:55.810
M4- CZE H1 Heat 3 06:31.230

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 1 06:02.270
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:09.160
M4- CZE R Repechage 1 06:00.480
M4- CZE H2 Heat 5 06:21.700

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FA Final 4 06:26.210
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:58.540
M4- CZE R3 Repechage 1 06:11.290
M4- CZE H1 Heat 4 06:19.950

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE R Repechage 6 05:39.560
M8+ CZE FB Final 2 05:43.550
M8+ CZE H2 Heat 4 06:24.980

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 5 05:48.180
M8+ CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:44.370
M8+ CZE R1 Repechage 3 05:40.300
M8+ CZE H3 Heat 4 06:00.690

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FB Final 4 05:38.380
M8+ CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:39.200
M8+ CZE R Repechage 2 05:44.350
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 06:13.070

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 4 05:51.650
M8+ CZE R Repechage 3 05:51.550
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:48.770

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ CZE FA Final 5 05:35.230
M8+ CZE R2 Repechage 2 05:37.590
M8+ CZE H1 Heat 3 05:49.220

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 5 06:04.530
M4- CZE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:41.870
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 3 06:03.080
M4- CZE H2 Heat 6 06:09.830

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 5 06:12.790
M4- CZE R1 Repechage 5 06:22.430
M4- CZE H1 Heat 6 06:14.230

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 5 06:10.160
M4- CZE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:22.880
M4- CZE R2 Repechage 3 06:09.820
M4- CZE H3 Heat 3 06:12.900

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- CZE FB Final 4 06:36.640

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ CZE FB Final 1 05:46.800
BM8+ CZE H1 Heat 5 06:42.600
BM8+ CZE R2 Repechage 4 05:51.500

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FA Final 6 06:09.660

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ CZE FB Final 5 06:07.020
JM4+ CZE FB Final 5 06:51.840
Jan SCHINDLER

Jan SCHINDLER

Czech Republic CZE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Sep 1978
  • Height
    197 cm
  • Weight
    100 kg
  • Place of residence
    Melnik , Czech Republic
  • Clubs
    Dukla ASC Praha
  • Hobbies
    motorcycling