Skip over navigation

All results

2019 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:19.410
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:30.280

2019 World Rowing Cup III - Rotterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:50.880
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:47.700

2019 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:45.830
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:33.440

2019 European Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:25.680
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:27.390

2018 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.310
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:22.880

2018 European Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.480
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:32.830

2018 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.810
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:28.730

2018 World Rowing Cup II - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.880
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 05:31.660
M8+ GER H2 Heat 2 05:30.110

2018 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.910
M8+ GER X1 Preleminary 1 05:28.570

2017 World Rowing Championships - Sarasota-Bradenton, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.850
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.360

2017 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.310
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:35.040

2017 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:18.680
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:29.970

2017 European Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:28.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:47.550

2016 Olympic Games Regatta - Rio de Janeiro, BRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.960
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:38.220

2016 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:22.600
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:32.640

2016 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:30.510

2016 European Rowing Championships - Brandenburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.650
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:51.450

2015 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:36.360
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:29.530

2015 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:34.030
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.740

2015 World Rowing Cup II - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:27.280
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:23.320

2015 European Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.230
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.580

2015 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.240
M8+ GER X Exhibition 0 00:00.000

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:24.770
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:37.370

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:31.880
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:39.350

2014 European Rowing Championships - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.950
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:28.890

2013 World Rowing Championships - Chungju, KOR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:30.890
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:30.910

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:22.640
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.730

2013 European Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:59.000
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:32.070

2012 World Rowing Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.100
LM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:51.370

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:48.750
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:25.520

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.470
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:22.440

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.780
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:31.440

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:28.810
M8+ GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:29.050
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:29.920

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:43.520
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:25.200

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.790
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:30.970

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:26.750
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:27.630
M8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 05:51.100

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.840
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:24.620

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:51.940
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:42.250

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:30.320
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.010

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:44.220
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:30.150

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:24.130
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:58.160

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:33.560
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:43.840

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:48.150
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:35.950

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 4 05:36.020
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:38.220

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FA Final 2 05:51.690
LM8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 05:54.010
LM8+ GER H1 Heat 4 05:51.410

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 3 06:12.490
M4+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:19.390

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 1 06:12.890
M4+ GER X1 Exhibition 1 06:21.360

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FB Final 2 05:46.200
M8+ GER R1 Repechage 3 05:42.530
M8+ GER H2 Heat 4 05:46.480

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 1 06:05.770
M4+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:22.490

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 3 06:06.010
M4+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:22.620

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GER FA Final 2 06:17.870
M4+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:16.680

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:49.750
BM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:25.600

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GER FA Final 1 06:21.640
BM4+ GER H1 Heat 1 06:40.020

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GER FA Final 5 07:15.040
BM4+ GER X Exhibition 6 06:45.980

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER FB Final 3 05:48.980
LM8+ GER R1 Repechage 4 05:49.000
LM8+ GER H1 Heat 4 05:51.900

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GER F Final 4 06:27.950
LM8+ GER X Exhibition 3 05:58.170

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:30.550
BM4+ GER FA Final 2 00:00.000

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:35.430
JM8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:45.960

Martin SAUER

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    17 Dec 1982
  • Height
    168 cm
  • Weight
    55 kg
  • Place of residence
    Berlin , Germany
  • Clubs
    Berliner RC