Skip over navigation

All results

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS X Exhibition 4 06:49.530

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 6 06:34.640
W4x RUS R Repechage 4 06:30.830
W4x RUS H2 Heat 3 07:15.860

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x RUS FB Final 3 07:41.050
W2x RUS R1 Repechage 4 07:21.710
W2x RUS H1 Heat 6 07:18.660

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 2 06:28.200
W4x RUS X Exhibition 2 06:28.610

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 0 00:00.000
W4x RUS R Repechage 1 06:37.010
W4x RUS H2 Heat 2 06:20.990

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 3 06:38.460
W4x RUS R Repechage 2 06:34.160
W4x RUS H2 Heat 2 06:47.280

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 3 06:36.970
W4x RUS X Exhibition 2 06:39.430

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 3 06:12.190
W4x RUS R1 Repechage 1 06:17.440
W4x RUS H1 Heat 2 06:26.120

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 1 06:20.910
W4x RUS H1 Heat 1 06:40.130

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 2 06:37.450
W4x RUS X Exhibition 2 07:07.060

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W2x RUS FB Final 4 07:02.250
W2x RUS R1 Repechage 4 07:12.020
W2x RUS H1 Heat 5 07:54.750

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x RUS FB Final 2 07:13.010
W2x RUS R2 Repechage 4 07:29.820
W2x RUS H2 Heat 5 07:18.300

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FB Final 2 06:31.690
W4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:17.940
W4x RUS H3 Heat 3 06:34.250

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 4 06:28.090
W4x RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:35.210
W4x RUS H1 Heat 3 06:31.030

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FB Final 1 06:35.060
W4x RUS R2 Repechage 3 06:30.810
W4x RUS H1 Heat 3 06:50.010

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FB Final 3 06:39.940
W4x RUS R1 Repechage 3 06:28.860
W4x RUS H2 Heat 5 06:45.560

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x RUS FB Final 1 07:11.510
W2x RUS R1 Repechage 3 07:28.760
W2x RUS H1 Heat 4 07:23.640

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 4 06:23.420
W4x RUS R2 Repechage 1 06:34.720
W4x RUS H1 Heat 3 06:30.190

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x RUS FB Final 5 07:18.200

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 3 07:11.640
W4x RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:33.960
W4x RUS H2 Heat 1 06:20.660

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BW2x RUS FA Final 3 06:54.160
BW2x RUS H1 Heat 1 07:01.730

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x RUS FA Final 2 06:25.600

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BW4x RUS FA Final 4 06:45.150
BW4x RUS H1 Heat 1 00:00.000

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW4x RUS FA Final 6 07:05.210

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x RUS FC Final 5 08:34.240
Olga SAMULENKOVA

Olga SAMULENKOVA

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    30 Jun 1978
  • Height
    176 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    St Petersburg , Russia
  • Hobbies
    fishing