Skip over navigation

All results

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 6 07:23.660
W2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:25.900
W2x LTU H1 Heat 5 08:05.890
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 3 07:44.420

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FC Final 3 07:37.470
W1x LTU SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 07:48.360
W1x LTU R4 Repechage 3 07:45.500
W1x LTU H3 Heat 5 07:53.730

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 4 07:03.920
W2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:10.940
W2x LTU H1 Heat 4 07:09.620
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 07:12.390

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 1 06:51.740
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 4 07:07.120
W2x LTU H2 Heat 5 07:06.250

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 06:57.480
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 1 07:13.290
W2x LTU H2 Heat 3 07:06.090

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 07:06.730
W2x LTU H2 Heat 1 07:00.100

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 5 06:59.390
W2x LTU R1 Repechage 2 06:59.880
W2x LTU H1 Heat 5 06:58.510

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 4 07:45.000
W2x LTU R2 Repechage 1 07:45.510
W2x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:03.600

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 08:40.050
W2x LTU X Exhibition 2 07:28.230

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 3 07:01.710
W2x LTU R2 Repechage 1 07:08.180
W2x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:13.040

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 07:00.170
W2x LTU SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:09.380

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 07:57.590

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 5 07:27.880

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 4 06:50.130
W2x LTU SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:13.520
W2x LTU H2 Heat 2 07:11.940

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 1 07:05.820

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 6 07:08.180

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 1 07:01.320

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 3 07:57.820

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 6 07:06.000

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU F Final 4 07:23.780

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 1 07:14.270

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FB Final 1 07:08.900

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 5 06:58.150

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x LTU FA Final 2 08:11.300

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FC Final 2 08:17.800

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W4x LTU FB Final 5 07:07.600

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x LTU FB Final 3 06:28.210

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W1x LTU FC Final 1 07:54.560
Birute SAKICKIENE

Birute SAKICKIENE

Lithuania LTU

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    26 Nov 1968
  • Height
    187 cm
  • Weight
    81 kg
  • Place of residence
    Kaunas , Lithuania