Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FA Final 6 07:05.580
LM1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:14.130
LM1x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 2 07:09.700
LM1x AUT H3 Heat 1 07:05.420

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 3 06:46.970
LM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:24.130
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 1 06:20.870
LM2x AUT H1 Heat 4 06:24.510

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 2 06:31.340
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 3 06:24.930
LM2x AUT H4 Heat 3 06:34.270

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x AUT FA Final 5 08:00.920
LM1x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:28.330
LM1x AUT H1 Heat 2 07:55.220

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:29.570
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:44.290
LM2x AUT Q2 Quarterfinal 3 06:43.620
LM2x AUT H5 Heat 3 06:36.310

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 4 06:39.930
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:39.060
LM2x AUT H1 Heat 4 06:40.580

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FA Final 6 06:31.290
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:18.440
LM2x AUT H3 Heat 1 06:23.920

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 2 06:39.490
LM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:37.470
LM2x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 3 06:37.120
LM2x AUT H4 Heat 2 06:47.440

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:20.260
LM2x AUT SA/B 3 Semifinal 4 06:39.940
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 2 06:27.070

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 3 06:31.860
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:30.940
LM2x AUT R4 Repechage 2 06:41.390
LM2x AUT H1 Heat 3 06:47.180

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:41.090
LM2x AUT Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:28.260
LM2x AUT H4 Heat 2 06:34.770

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 3 06:35.850
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 4 06:37.420
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 5 06:55.520

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 4 06:22.850
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:58.730
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 3 05:54.070

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:27.040
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:05.620
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 1 06:20.910

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:05.000
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:06.260
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:06.260
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 2 06:41.760

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUT FC Final 4 05:58.540
M4x AUT SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 05:55.800
M4x AUT R1 Repechage 4 05:57.930
M4x AUT H4 Heat 5 06:00.340

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT H4 Heat 2 06:03.940
LM4- AUT R1 Repechage 2 06:10.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 4 06:13.520
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:16.690
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 1 06:11.370

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 4 05:58.560
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:57.290
LM4- AUT R3 Repechage 1 06:07.480
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 3 06:16.210

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FB Final 3 06:05.590
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:59.100
LM4- AUT R4 Repechage 1 05:56.180
LM4- AUT H4 Heat 2 06:14.630

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 3 06:01.880
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:20.330
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 1 06:03.340

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 3 05:57.480
LM4- AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.440
LM4- AUT H2 Heat 1 06:06.810

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 3 06:00.570
LM4- AUT R1 Repechage 1 05:59.220
LM4- AUT H1 Heat 2 06:06.020

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUT FA Final 1 05:53.550
LM4- AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:56.940
LM4- AUT H3 Heat 1 06:06.860

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 2 06:40.820
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:00.540
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:27.300

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FA Final 6 07:47.900
LM2x AUT R Repechage 1 06:50.460
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 2 07:33.100

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 1 06:52.010
LM2x AUT SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:23.710
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 2 06:48.720
LM2x AUT H3 Heat 3 06:32.590

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x AUT FA Final 2 06:39.250
BLM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:36.990
BLM2x AUT H3 Heat 1 06:41.460

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:47.820
BLM2x AUT FA Final 1 07:01.130
BLM2x AUT H2 Heat 1 06:24.760

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FA Final 6 06:57.200

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FC Final 2 06:26.700
LM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:41.350
LM2x AUT R2 Repechage 2 06:39.360
LM2x AUT H2 Heat 3 06:31.250

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x AUT FA Final 1 06:23.550
BLM2x AUT SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:38.780
BLM2x AUT H1 Heat 1 06:29.000

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUT FB Final 5 06:59.910

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AUT FA Final 4 07:17.020

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x AUT FD Final 1 06:22.470
Sebastian SAGEDER

Sebastian SAGEDER

Austria AUT

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Jan 1980
  • Height
    179 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Puchenau , Austria
  • Clubs
    Donau Linz EKuR V
  • Hobbies
    studies