Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:20.570
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:10.740
M4- GER R Repechage 1 06:08.870
M4- GER H3 Heat 4 06:07.910

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 2 06:03.580
M4- GER R Repechage 3 05:53.870
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 05:50.830

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ GER FA Final 4 07:03.120
M2+ GER R Repechage 1 07:02.800
M2+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:58.900

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 3 06:41.280
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:36.510
M2- GER Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:41.640
M2- GER H3 Heat 2 06:39.630

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 2 06:18.100
M4- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:17.410
M4- GER H2 Heat 6 07:51.180

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 1 05:52.540
M4- GER H1 Heat 1 06:00.880

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 05:57.270
M4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:55.780
M4- GER R2 Repechage 2 06:01.220
M4- GER H2 Heat 3 06:09.910

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:10.070
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:13.700
M4- GER H1 Heat 2 06:01.540

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:56.010
M4x GER R2 Repechage 2 05:56.790
M4x GER H1 Heat 5 06:03.780

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 5 06:08.440
M4x GER R1 Repechage 2 05:53.010
M1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
M1x GER R1 Repechage 2 07:16.920
M1x GER H2 Heat 3 07:16.440

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 6 05:50.960
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:53.560
M4x GER H3 Heat 2 05:43.480

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:55.200
M4x GER R2 Repechage 2 05:42.900
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:47.520

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 3 05:48.770
M4x GER R2 Repechage 2 05:54.340
M4x GER H1 Heat 3 05:54.710

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 06:16.840
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:30.710
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 06:15.170

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 3 05:52.400
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:50.540
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:56.170

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:49.560
M2x GER R1 Repechage 3 06:27.330
M2x GER H3 Heat 6 07:08.950

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 2 06:19.010
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:22.720
M2x GER H4 Heat 1 06:38.560

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 1 06:13.550
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:21.210
M2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:17.490

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 4 06:25.180
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:21.530
M2x GER H4 Heat 1 06:27.790

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 5 06:05.760
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:17.520
M2x GER H4 Heat 1 06:28.960

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 1 06:22.880
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:21.780
M2x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:21.880
M2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:21.830

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 6 05:41.710
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:50.960
M4x GER H1 Heat 2 05:48.600

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 5 05:48.660
M4x GER R2 Repechage 1 05:43.640
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 06:03.240

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 2 06:14.680
M4x GER R2 Repechage 3 06:03.360
M4x GER H1 Heat 4 05:57.640

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 2 06:14.970
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:20.700
M2x GER R Repechage 3 06:16.940
M2x GER H1 Heat 4 06:58.220

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
M2x GER R1 Repechage 1 06:38.680
M2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:43.310

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 1 06:15.550
M2x GER H2 Heat 1 07:14.110

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 1 06:21.730
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:19.460
M2x GER R1 Repechage 2 06:27.720
M2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:28.820

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 1 06:34.080
M2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:30.720
M2x GER H1 Heat 2 06:28.240

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 1 05:39.570
M4x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:42.660
M4x GER H1 Heat 1 05:55.310

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 3 05:54.410
M4x GER H2 Heat 1 05:54.000

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 5 05:49.130
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:52.250
M4x GER R1 Repechage 1 05:55.650
M4x GER H2 Heat 3 05:53.860

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GER FA Final 1 05:59.890
BM4x GER H1 Heat 1 06:06.220

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GER FA Final 3 06:25.120
BM4x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:07.110
BM4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:48.920

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM1x GER FB Final 3 06:47.310
JM1x GER SA/B2 Semifinal 3 06:50.650
JM1x GER H4 Heat 1 06:48.360

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GER FA Final 3 06:17.220
Rene BERTRAM

Rene BERTRAM

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    21 Jul 1981
  • Height
    196 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Magdeburg , Germany
  • Clubs
    Magdeburg RC