Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 1 07:18.120
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:30.820
W1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:35.200

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 1 07:21.240
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:38.670
W1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:31.490

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 1 07:23.140
W1x GER X Exhibition 1 07:27.850

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 07:21.440
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:31.230
W1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:30.110

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 1 07:14.120
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:33.500
W1x GER H1 Heat 1 07:36.460

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 1 07:21.870
W1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:39.400

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 3 07:12.070
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:47.690
W1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:35.720

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 1 07:27.160
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:49.790
W1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:43.140

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 07:29.990
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:40.890
W1x GER H5 Heat 1 07:39.000

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 1 07:19.250
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:24.870
W1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:42.460

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 09:55.000
W1x GER H2 Heat 1 09:07.950

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 3 07:28.990
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:37.770
W1x GER H4 Heat 1 07:32.800

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 3 07:39.820
W1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:43.270

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 08:30.400

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 3 08:00.040

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 07:14.700
W1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:36.110
W1x GER H4 Heat 1 07:44.010

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 4 07:31.350

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 08:23.130

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 07:26.670

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 4 07:46.460

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 2 07:28.360

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 5 07:34.680

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x GER FA Final 6 07:38.070

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x GER FA Final 1 08:07.380

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:27.440

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:40.800

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4x GER FA Final 1 06:11.730

1993 World Rowing Junior Championships - , NOR

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GER FA Final 1 07:42.680

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GER FA Final 1 08:04.130

1991 World Rowing Junior Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
JW1x GER FA Final 2 07:49.040
Katrin RUTSCHOW

Katrin RUTSCHOW

Germany GER

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    2 Apr 1975
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    Berlin , Germany
  • Clubs
    Berlin SC