Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 00:00.000
W8+ GER R Repechage 5 06:14.450
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:14.420

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:24.740
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:17.090

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:11.900
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:13.280
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:03.370

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:57.610
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 2 07:08.420
W8+ GER H2 Heat 3 06:58.160

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:27.870
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:30.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:19.990
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:22.070
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:17.700

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:06.550
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 2 06:13.830

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:14.980
W8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:10.460

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:16.810
W8+ GER R2 Repechage 1 06:17.030
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:37.410

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 05:57.290
W8+ GER R1 Repechage 1 06:05.570
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:06.060

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:16.400
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:17.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:18.480

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:14.800
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:28.680
W8+ GER H1 Heat 4 06:35.330

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:04.370
W8+ GER R Repechage 4 06:04.600
W8+ GER H2 Heat 4 06:22.300

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:10.340
W8+ GER X Exhibition 3 06:16.490

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:47.160
W8+ GER X Exhibition 4 06:28.820

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:21.990
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:06.860
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.750

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:14.380

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:31.950
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:17.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:08.360
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:06.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:41.230
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:06.430
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:15.320

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:06.920
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.630
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:23.770

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 3 06:05.190
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:01.730
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:04.170

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:15.690
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:34.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:06.990
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:19.140

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:10.090
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:10.530

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:05.320
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:09.810
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:16.620

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:34.840
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:42.280

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.960
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:03.820

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GER FA Final 1 06:38.900

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JW8+ GER FA Final 1 06:33.390
Annina RUPPEL

Annina RUPPEL

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    8 Oct 1980
  • Height
    160 cm
  • Weight
    50 kg
  • Place of residence
    Herne , Germany
  • Clubs
    Emscher RV
  • Hobbies
    friends, music, reading