Skip over navigation

All results

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- RUS FC Final 1 06:35.640
M4- RUS R Repechage 4 06:23.210
M4- RUS H3 Heat 4 06:18.540

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:32.760
M8+ RUS R Repechage 2 05:52.300
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:40.790

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 0 00:00.000
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:35.490
M8+ RUS H3 Heat 1 05:37.640

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:33.940
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:34.720
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 1 05:40.360

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:35.900
M8+ RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:43.520
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:30.210
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:38.440

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:41.270
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 3 05:38.700
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:40.380

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:30.830
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:29.710
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:38.790

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:51.390
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:47.010
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:33.560

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ RUS FB Final 5 06:24.290
M4+ RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:32.120
M4+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:22.420
M4+ RUS H1 Heat 5 06:38.520

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 4 05:39.060
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 5 05:34.520
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 5 05:39.240

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:41.840
M8+ RUS R Repechage 4 05:54.590
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 3 05:47.430

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:36.010
M8+ RUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:39.060
M8+ RUS H3 Heat 2 05:39.410

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 3 05:42.720
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 3 05:43.880
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 4 05:40.550

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:41.150

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:05.650

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 06:04.640
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 1 05:42.260

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 1 05:25.660

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS F Final 3 05:46.330

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:40.280

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:16.580

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:31.390

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS F Final 2 05:53.710

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:30.840

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:36.340

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:10.310

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:45.770

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 4 05:59.880

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:01.370
BM8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 06:05.040
BM8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:55.920

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 6 06:01.370

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 5 05:58.700
BM8+ RUS R Repechage 2 06:31.280
BM8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:57.780

1992 World Rowing Junior Championships - Montreal, CAN

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ RUS FA Final 3 05:54.440
Dmitry ROZINKEVICH

Dmitry ROZINKEVICH

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    1 Oct 1974
  • Height
    199 cm
  • Weight
    100 kg
  • Place of residence
    Svetly , Russia
  • Clubs
    CSKA Moscow