Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 3 05:45.380
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 1 05:23.230

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 5 06:08.320
M8+ AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:38.310
M8+ AUS R2 Repechage 1 05:35.140
M8+ AUS H2 Heat 2 05:40.770

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ AUS FA Final 3 05:31.850
M8+ AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:32.700
M8+ AUS H1 Heat 2 05:37.280

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FA Final 4 05:50.320
M4x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:50.260
M4x AUS H2 Heat 1 05:52.090

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FA Final 4 05:53.080

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FA Final 4 06:29.880

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FA Final 3 06:28.200
M4x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:08.010
M4x AUS R3 Repechage 1 05:41.450
M4x AUS H4 Heat 3 06:05.790

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FA Final 5 05:52.320

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FA Final 5 06:02.480

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:06.530
BM4x AUS FA Final 1 06:08.850
BM4x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:14.610
BM4x AUS R1 Repechage 2 06:08.950

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FB Final 1 06:03.520

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FB Final 6 06:18.080

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FB Final 2 05:57.780

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x AUS FA Final 2 05:49.820

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM1x AUS FA Final 1 07:23.450
Stuart RESIDE

Stuart RESIDE

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    6 Sep 1978
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mt Pleasant , Australia
  • Clubs
    ECU Perth RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1993
  • Hobbies
    travelling