Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL R Repechage 4 06:04.460
LM4- POL H3 Heat 4 05:53.520

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 5 00:00.000
LM4- POL R2 Repechage 3 06:25.320
LM4- POL H2 Heat 5 06:14.420

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 5 06:13.190
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:11.360
LM4- POL R Repechage 3 05:58.440
LM4- POL H1 Heat 4 06:17.220

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 5 06:17.720
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 5 06:25.820
LM4- POL H1 Heat 6 06:17.240

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 1 06:02.080
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:59.990
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 1 05:54.910
LM4- POL H2 Heat 4 06:09.020

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 4 00:00.000
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:19.530
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 3 06:16.360
LM4- POL H3 Heat 5 06:25.390

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 1 06:04.380
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 4 06:08.260
LM4- POL H1 Heat 4 06:05.880

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 6 06:06.080
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:05.870
LM4- POL R Repechage 2 06:07.210
LM4- POL H2 Heat 4 05:55.600

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FA Final 2 05:56.580
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:12.670
LM4- POL H1 Heat 2 05:59.490

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL R2 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LM4- POL H2 Heat 5 06:27.000

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FA Final 3 05:52.700
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:17.540
LM4- POL H1 Heat 1 06:39.590

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 3 06:15.180
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:24.360
LM4- POL R Repechage 1 06:23.190
LM4- POL H3 Heat 4 06:51.870

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 1 06:26.530
LM4- POL R Repechage 6 06:17.670
LM4- POL H1 Heat 5 06:21.020

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 3 06:20.190
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 5 06:24.760
LM4- POL H1 Heat 5 06:20.430

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FA Final 2 05:49.390
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:06.600
LM4- POL H3 Heat 3 05:52.060

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 2 06:24.020
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 3 05:54.520
LM4- POL H2 Heat 3 06:02.870

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 4 06:08.090
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:23.610
LM4- POL R Repechage 3 06:04.100
LM4- POL H2 Heat 4 06:18.650

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FC Final 1 07:05.890
LM4- POL R2 Repechage 5 07:05.500
LM4- POL H1 Heat 4 06:47.480

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 2 06:05.660
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.000
LM4- POL Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:16.090
LM4- POL H4 Heat 2 06:11.660

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FC Final 1 06:10.610
LM4- POL R3 Repechage 3 06:12.110
LM4- POL H2 Heat 2 06:10.870

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FA Final 6 06:08.560
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:58.210
LM4- POL H2 Heat 2 06:02.210

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 3 06:12.900
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:11.620
LM4- POL R3 Repechage 1 06:11.490
LM4- POL H4 Heat 3 06:18.700

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 2 05:55.890
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:20.180
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 2 06:14.770
LM4- POL H2 Heat 3 06:04.930

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 5 06:11.760
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:19.940
LM4- POL R Repechage 3 06:15.490
LM4- POL H1 Heat 5 06:24.290

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 3 06:01.310
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 4 06:16.940
LM4- POL H2 Heat 4 06:25.110

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x POL FA Final 3 06:07.930
LM2x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:25.990
LM2x POL R4 Repechage 1 06:12.680
LM2x POL H1 Heat 2 06:20.760

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FA Final 3 06:04.870
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.660
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:02.660
LM4- POL H1 Heat 2 06:28.290

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 2 06:33.380
LM4- POL R2 Repechage 3 06:19.820
LM4- POL H2 Heat 2 06:09.300

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FB Final 3 07:37.660
LM1x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:59.920
LM1x POL R2 Repechage 1 07:13.440
LM1x POL H2 Heat 3 07:15.210

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 6 07:17.010
LM1x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:07.500
LM1x POL R1 Repechage 1 07:00.470
LM1x POL H3 Heat 3 07:23.760

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FA Final 5 06:02.730
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:04.580
LM4- POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:04.580
LM4- POL R Repechage 3 06:39.160
LM4- POL H3 Heat 4 06:50.310

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 6 06:28.980
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:14.390
LM4- POL R3 Repechage 2 05:59.560
LM4- POL H4 Heat 3 06:13.790

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL R3 Repechage 4 06:26.290
LM4- POL H4 Heat 4 06:11.370

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FC Final 1 06:22.560
LM4- POL H2 Heat 3 06:16.270
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 5 00:00.000

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 2 06:03.780
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:59.790
LM4- POL R3 Repechage 2 05:56.820
LM4- POL H4 Heat 3 06:15.730

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 2 06:05.520
LM4- POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:08.110
LM4- POL H1 Heat 3 06:07.140

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- POL FB Final 4 06:19.910
LM4- POL R1 Repechage 4 06:04.300
LM4- POL H1 Heat 5 06:20.990

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FB Final 1 07:04.600
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:03.220
LM1x POL R1 Repechage 2 07:01.060
LM1x POL H2 Heat 3 07:06.480

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FB Final 2 07:18.270
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:22.760
LM1x POL H3 Heat 4 07:07.690
LM1x POL R1 Repechage 2 07:13.830

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:31.240
BLM1x POL H2 Heat 1 07:18.090
BLM1x POL FA Final 1 07:13.290

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 4 07:28.620
LM1x POL SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:16.760
LM1x POL H4 Heat 1 07:09.220

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 2 07:11.680
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:37.060

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 1 07:57.800

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FA Final 3 07:44.940

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM1x POL FB Final 2 07:52.580
LM1x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:51.960
LM1x POL R3 Repechage 1 08:05.610
LM1x POL H1 Heat 3 07:36.930

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x POL SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:03.240
BM4x POL FB Final 2 06:14.200
BM4x POL H3 Heat 2 06:12.600
BM4x POL R3 Repechage 1 06:09.620

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x POL FB Final 2 06:37.930

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM2x POL FB Final 6 06:54.490
Pawel RANDA

Pawel RANDA

Poland POL

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Mar 1979
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Wroclaw , Poland
  • Clubs
    Politechnika KS AZS
  • Hobbies
    fishing