Skip over navigation

All results

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FB Final 6 07:55.200
LW1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:23.500
LW1x CRO H2 Heat 2 07:54.680

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 2 07:49.850
LW1x CRO R1 Repechage 1 08:04.620
LW1x CRO H1 Heat 2 07:51.100

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 3 07:47.150
LW1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:54.920
LW1x CRO R1 Repechage 1 07:56.180
LW1x CRO H1 Heat 3 07:47.870

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CRO FC Final 2 08:36.180
LW2x CRO R1 Repechage 3 08:17.810
LW2x CRO H3 Heat 4 08:03.330

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 4 07:50.270
LW1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:44.440
LW1x CRO H4 Heat 1 07:54.110

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 4 07:52.850
LW1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:57.500
LW1x CRO R1 Repechage 1 07:59.220
LW1x CRO H3 Heat 3 08:03.850

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW2x CRO FC Final 3 07:16.840
LW2x CRO Q3 Quarterfinal 4 07:28.070
LW2x CRO H2 Heat 4 07:31.140

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FB Final 3 07:58.070
LW1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:37.310
LW1x CRO H3 Heat 2 07:38.630

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 1 08:35.230
LW1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 08:17.680
LW1x CRO H2 Heat 1 07:47.070

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FB Final 1 07:47.030
LW1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 08:08.500
LW1x CRO H2 Heat 1 07:56.270

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 4 08:46.900
LW1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 08:05.440
LW1x CRO R1 Repechage 1 08:07.840
LW1x CRO H1 Heat 2 08:28.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 2 07:54.490
LW1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:48.210
LW1x CRO R1 Repechage 1 07:54.860
LW1x CRO H1 Heat 2 07:51.570

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 1 07:44.840
LW1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:54.750
LW1x CRO H2 Heat 1 07:58.930

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 5 00:00.000
LW1x CRO H1 Heat 1 07:52.350

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 4 07:34.450
LW1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:55.870
LW1x CRO H4 Heat 1 08:07.010

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 3 07:45.640
LW1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:58.580
LW1x CRO H1 Heat 1 07:52.960

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 2 07:47.870
LW1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:59.890
LW1x CRO H3 Heat 1 07:55.870

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 6 07:46.020
LW1x CRO R2 Repechage 1 07:41.060
LW1x CRO H1 Heat 3 07:46.440

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 5 08:06.610
LW1x CRO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 08:01.170
LW1x CRO H1 Heat 3 07:49.850
LW1x CRO R3 Repechage 1 07:58.860

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 6 08:16.920
LW1x CRO R1 Repechage 2 08:14.010
LW1x CRO H2 Heat 3 08:23.960

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FB Final 1 08:14.710
LW1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:53.710
LW1x CRO R2 Repechage 2 07:52.960
LW1x CRO H2 Heat 4 08:05.790

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W1x CRO FB Final 4 08:04.040

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 6 07:46.600
LW1x CRO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:58.270
LW1x CRO R3 Repechage 1 08:33.320
LW1x CRO H3 Heat 3 08:22.310

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 3 07:51.290

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 3 08:19.570

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 3 08:11.590

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 5 07:53.440

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 5 08:14.200

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FA Final 3 07:59.470

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FC Final 1 08:05.990

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LW1x CRO FB Final 5 08:38.100

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x CRO FA Final 3 07:50.990
BLW1x CRO R2 Repechage 1 08:02.500
BLW1x CRO H1 Heat 3 08:07.290

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLW1x CRO FA Final 3 08:33.050
BLW1x CRO H1 Heat 1 07:58.280
Mirna RAJLE BRODANAC

Mirna RAJLE BRODANAC

Croatia CRO

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    14 Nov 1974
  • Height
    168 cm
  • Weight
    59 kg
  • Place of residence
    Osijek , Croatia
  • Clubs
    Iktus VK
  • Hobbies
    reading