Skip over navigation

All results

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR H1 Heat 4 05:57.930

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 2 05:54.440
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:53.520
M4x BLR H1 Heat 3 05:57.280

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 5 06:15.060
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 5 06:02.010
M4x BLR H1 Heat 6 06:08.090

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 2 06:37.860
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 5 06:24.560
M2x BLR H3 Heat 5 06:43.730

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 05:54.520
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:14.640
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:02.360

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 5 05:50.740
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.800
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 05:43.730

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 5 06:18.850
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:45.960
M4x BLR H3 Heat 2 06:15.270

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 3 06:01.790
M4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:00.450

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 6 05:57.430
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:01.620
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:08.680
M4x BLR H2 Heat 4 06:03.950

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 05:59.270
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:00.990
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:58.330
M4x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:01.590

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 05:50.540
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:56.670
M4x BLR R Repechage 2 05:57.970
M4x BLR H3 Heat 4 06:04.840

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 06:03.890
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:58.530
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:00.570
M4x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:01.720

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 3 06:15.900
M2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:29.060
M2x BLR R3 Repechage 1 06:16.230
M2x BLR H4 Heat 4 06:29.350

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FC Final 1 06:28.230
M2x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:37.230
M2x BLR H4 Heat 4 06:46.970

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 5 06:27.550
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:34.070
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 2 07:00.600
M2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:36.950

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FD Final 1 06:37.400
M2x BLR Q4 Quarterfinal 6 06:36.520
M2x BLR H3 Heat 5 06:37.050

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 6 00:00.000
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:53.150
M4x BLR H3 Heat 3 05:59.500

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 1 05:52.380
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 3 05:47.110
M4x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:01.680

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 1 06:11.760
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:04.840
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 05:50.960

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 4 06:02.660
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:17.780
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 05:53.080

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 6 06:09.330
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:44.700
M4x BLR H3 Heat 3 05:46.800

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 4 06:00.980
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:49.030
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:49.030
M4x BLR R Repechage 1 05:51.970
M4x BLR H3 Heat 4 06:39.480

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 1 06:09.560
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 2 05:52.570
M4x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:04.330

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 2 05:48.900
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 1 05:47.980
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:14.400

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 5 05:53.070
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:02.620
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:49.630
M4x BLR H2 Heat 2 05:52.400

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 4 07:17.160
M1x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:19.080
M1x BLR H3 Heat 3 07:14.250

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 6 05:51.600
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:45.470
M4x BLR H3 Heat 2 05:56.270
M4x BLR R3 Repechage 1 06:30.530

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 6 05:46.090
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:46.880
M4x BLR R3 Repechage 1 05:49.920
M4x BLR H2 Heat 3 05:48.230

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BLR FB Final 1 06:59.700
M1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:18.000
M1x BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:21.060
M1x BLR H3 Heat 4 07:07.540

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 6 05:50.850
M4x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:52.900
M4x BLR R2 Repechage 1 05:55.710
M4x BLR H2 Heat 2 05:51.470

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 4 05:50.940
M4x BLR R1 Repechage 1 05:51.660
M4x BLR H1 Heat 2 05:55.940

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FB Final 3 05:51.490
M4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 05:51.840
M4x BLR R3 Repechage 3 05:52.400
M4x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:04.210

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x BLR FA Final 3 06:53.480
M4x BLR R Repechage 2 06:17.440
M4x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:31.360

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x BLR FB Final 1 06:45.990
M2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.230
M2x BLR R2 Repechage 2 06:41.780
M2x BLR H2 Heat 2 06:30.110

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4x BLR FC Final 4 06:17.540
Valery RADZEVICH

Valery RADZEVICH

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    26 Apr 1980
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    89 kg
  • Place of residence
    Mogilov , Belarus
  • Clubs
    Spartak Mogilev