Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:21.990
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:06.860
W8+ GER H1 Heat 3 05:59.750

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 00:00.000
W8+ GER X Exhibition 5 06:14.380

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:31.950
W8+ GER X1 Exhibition 3 06:17.210

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:08.360
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:06.380

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 1 06:41.230
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:06.430
W8+ GER H2 Heat 2 06:15.320

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:06.920
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:12.620

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.630
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:23.770

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 3 06:05.190
W8+ GER R Repechage 1 06:01.730
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:04.170

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:15.690
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:34.480

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:06.990
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:19.140

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:10.090
W8+ GER X Exhibition 1 06:10.530

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 3 06:05.320
W8+ GER R Repechage 2 06:09.810
W8+ GER H1 Heat 2 06:16.620

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:34.840
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:42.280

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:21.960
W8+ GER X Exhibition 2 06:03.820

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 6 07:20.980
W2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:26.980

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FB Final 2 08:01.930

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER F Final 2 06:48.880

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 5 07:50.230

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 6 06:27.690

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 1 06:27.710

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 1 06:30.900

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 5 06:14.240

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 2 06:17.690

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER F Final 2 06:52.370

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FB Final 2 06:17.730

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ GER FA Final 4 06:54.560

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
W4- GER FA Final 5 06:36.450

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
W2- GER FA Final 5 07:39.400
Anja PYRITZ

Anja PYRITZ

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    31 Aug 1970
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    76 kg
  • Place of residence
    Saarbruecken , Germany
  • Clubs
    Saarbruecken RV
  • Hobbies
    movies