Skip over navigation

All results

2012 European Championships - Varese, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 5 06:20.950
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 2 06:11.010

2012 FISA Olympic Qualification Regatta - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR F Final 4 06:18.010
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 3 06:13.750

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 4 06:13.380
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 3 06:10.040

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR F Final 3 06:23.820
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 4 06:42.390

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FB Final 1 06:13.890
W8+ UKR R Repechage 6 06:17.670
W8+ UKR H2 Heat 3 06:17.090

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 4 06:17.480
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 4 06:26.270

2010 European Championships - Montemor-o-Velho, POR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 4 06:44.030
W8+ UKR R Repechage 2 06:32.920
W8+ UKR H1 Heat 2 06:22.590

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FC Final 2 07:48.420
W2- UKR R1 Repechage 4 07:26.890
W2- UKR H2 Heat 4 07:32.940

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FA Final 5 06:39.410
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 5 06:44.910

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FB Final 6 06:20.620
W8+ UKR R2 Repechage 5 06:16.520
W8+ UKR H2 Heat 4 06:15.600

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR FB Final 1 06:15.220
W8+ UKR R1 Repechage 3 06:22.740
W8+ UKR H1 Heat 4 06:43.130

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4- UKR FA Final 5 06:46.160
W4- UKR R2 Repechage 2 06:46.020
W4- UKR H1 Heat 3 06:47.410

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FB Final 6 07:29.970
W2- UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:36.940
W2- UKR R1 Repechage 3 07:19.390
W2- UKR H1 Heat 6 07:36.270

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR F Final 4 06:36.490
W8+ UKR X Exhibition 4 06:33.210

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FA Final 4 07:02.620
W2- UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:38.700
W2- UKR R2 Repechage 3 07:17.930

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x UKR FB Final 3 07:17.470
W2x UKR R2 Repechage 4 07:28.090
W2x UKR H1 Heat 5 07:27.260

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FB Final 4 07:29.000
W2- UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:29.470
W2- UKR R Repechage 3 07:29.360
W2- UKR H3 Heat 4 07:16.750

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FA Final 5 08:49.240
W2- UKR X Exhibition 4 08:00.380

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FB Final 2 07:20.820
W2- UKR R1 Repechage 3 07:31.110
W2- UKR H1 Heat 4 07:30.820

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FB Final 5 07:36.800
W2- UKR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:31.000

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FA Final 4 07:42.270

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W2- UKR FB Final 2 07:51.230
W2- UKR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:40.020
W2- UKR H1 Heat 2 07:27.890

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ UKR F Final 4 06:40.950

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4- UKR FA Final 1 06:30.630
Nina PROSKURA

Nina PROSKURA

Ukraine UKR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    1 Nov 1974
  • Height
    180 cm
  • Weight
    83 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dnipropetrovsk , Ukraine
  • Started Rowing in
    1989
  • Clubs
    Dzerzhinska