Skip over navigation

All results

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR F Final 2 06:20.520
W8+ BLR X Exhibition 5 06:42.420

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 2 07:35.840
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 08:33.260
W2x BLR H3 Heat 2 07:53.610

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:17.580
W2x BLR H1 Heat 1 07:19.480

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 5 06:41.060
W4x BLR R2 Repechage 5 06:39.000
W4x BLR H1 Heat 5 06:46.100

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FC Final 1 07:54.790
W1x BLR R1 Repechage 4 08:00.450
W1x BLR H1 Heat 5 08:01.270

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 6 06:53.590
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:54.620
W2x BLR H3 Heat 1 06:52.130

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:01.600
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:56.550
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:09.350

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 4 07:06.960
W2x BLR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:01.280
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 07:02.610

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FB Final 1 06:08.810
W2x BLR FB Final 3 07:18.120
W8+ BLR R Repechage 5 06:06.000
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 3 06:50.350
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:15.250
W2x BLR H1 Heat 4 06:58.800

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 5 06:31.630
W4x BLR R1 Repechage 2 06:31.420
W4x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:51.030

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 2 07:31.120
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 4 07:17.510
W2x BLR H2 Heat 4 07:12.210

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 5 07:30.450
W2x BLR R2 Repechage 1 07:36.610
W2x BLR H2 Heat 2 07:05.760

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 2 06:54.020
W4x BLR R Repechage 6 06:29.040
W4x BLR H1 Heat 3 06:20.720

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 3 06:33.870
W4x BLR R2 Repechage 3 06:31.120
W4x BLR H1 Heat 5 07:32.600

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 4 06:45.450
W4x BLR R Repechage 4 06:56.940
W4x BLR H2 Heat 4 06:54.170

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 2 06:48.870
W4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:15.000
W4x BLR H1 Heat 1 06:35.030

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 07:08.660
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 07:12.500
W2x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:58.380

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 3 06:20.860
W4x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:26.300
W4x BLR H1 Heat 2 06:36.870

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 3 06:18.120
W4x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:27.940

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR H2 Heat 0 00:00.000

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 5 07:11.620
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 2 07:12.500
W2x BLR H2 Heat 5 07:14.400

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 6 06:33.990
W4x BLR R Repechage 4 06:33.610
W4x BLR H2 Heat 4 06:38.900

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 3 06:52.720
W2x BLR R1 Repechage 1 06:57.210
W2x BLR H2 Heat 3 06:56.100

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FA Final 2 07:31.670
W2x BLR H2 Heat 1 06:55.930

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 5 10:27.650
W1x BLR R2 Repechage 2 08:22.480
W1x BLR H2 Heat 2 09:20.170

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
W1x BLR FA Final 5 08:23.360
W1x BLR R3 Repechage 3 08:14.640
W1x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:41.190
W1x BLR H2 Heat 4 08:03.110

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BW1x BLR FA Final 1 07:44.620
BW1x BLR H2 Heat 1 07:57.710

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
W8+ BLR FA Final 4 06:13.570
W8+ BLR R Repechage 4 06:19.420
W8+ BLR H1 Heat 3 06:19.020

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 4 07:22.980
W2x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:25.520

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 3 06:43.640

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FB Final 2 06:21.160
W4x BLR SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:40.610
W4x BLR H3 Heat 3 06:32.250

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR FA Final 4 06:26.640

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
W4x BLR F Final 2 06:50.650

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
W4x UKR FA Final 2 06:48.030

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
W2x BLR FB Final 6 07:20.520

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JW1x BLR FA Final 5 07:57.720

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JW1x BLR FB Final 6 08:38.150
Volha BERAZNIOVA

Volha BERAZNIOVA

Belarus BLR

Athlete

  • Gender
    W
  • Birthdate
    10 May 1980
  • Height
    186 cm
  • Weight
    78 kg
  • Place of residence
    Minsk , Belarus