Skip over navigation

All results

2009 European Championships - Brest, BLR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 1 06:28.210
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:29.020
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:39.470

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FA Final 2 06:52.330
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:23.120
LM1x GRE H3 Heat 1 07:08.260

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 6 00:00.000
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 4 07:02.600

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FA Final 1 07:09.120
LM1x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:14.800
LM1x GRE H3 Heat 3 07:27.600

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 1 06:16.530
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:27.380
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:22.730

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:11.720
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:24.610
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:16.100

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 06:51.680
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:14.260
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:12.290

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 1 06:52.770
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:20.710
LM2x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 3 07:16.070
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:16.040

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:39.260
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:37.790
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:45.040

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:25.890
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:20.750
LM2x GRE Q4 Quarterfinal 2 06:38.940
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:36.330

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 1 06:29.160
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:26.920
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 2 06:38.610

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 06:38.030
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:30.560
LM2x GRE Q1 Quarterfinal 2 06:36.480
LM2x GRE H5 Heat 2 06:47.410

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 3 06:17.060
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:32.310
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:23.420

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 3 06:28.370
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:24.380
LM2x GRE R3 Repechage 1 06:36.490
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 3 06:48.500

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FA Final 1 07:04.020
LM1x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:03.560

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FA Final 1 07:17.790
LM1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:41.540
LM1x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:51.190

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FA Final 2 07:04.050
LM1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.990
LM1x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:15.350

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 5 07:13.990
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:19.790
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 3 06:35.710

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 3 06:23.230
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:17.120
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 1 06:15.220

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 6 06:37.730
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:21.410
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:24.030
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 3 07:36.740

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 5 06:58.550
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:24.940
LM2x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:38.870
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:41.100

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 5 06:27.970
LM2x GRE SA/B/C3 Semifinal 4 06:25.420
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:18.510
LM2x GRE H5 Heat 3 06:42.840

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 1 06:21.400
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.820
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:25.320

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 4 06:19.720
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:19.030
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 1 06:35.940

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 5 06:19.820
LM2x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:20.400
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:19.130
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 4 06:42.220

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 4 06:24.590
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:38.730
LM2x GRE H3 Heat 3 06:32.980

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 5 06:27.550
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:24.550
LM2x GRE H2 Heat 1 06:36.660

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 2 05:52.870
LM4x GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:51.970
LM4x GRE H2 Heat 3 05:59.510

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE F Final 3 07:12.320
LM4- GRE X Exhibition 2 06:22.530

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GRE FA Final 6 06:17.980
LM4- GRE SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:01.190
LM4- GRE H3 Heat 1 05:57.560

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:27.790
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:25.380
LM2x GRE R4 Repechage 2 06:38.780
LM2x GRE H4 Heat 3 06:29.680

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 3 06:35.670
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:43.770

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 5 06:49.070

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 4 06:22.400
LM2x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:31.890
LM2x GRE R1 Repechage 1 06:22.190
LM2x GRE H5 Heat 2 06:31.270

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 4 06:27.470

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:57.080

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FA Final 2 06:32.560

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GRE FB Final 3 07:05.870

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GRE FA Final 1 00:00.000
BLM1x GRE H2 Heat 1 07:29.800

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GRE FA Final 5 05:57.050

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GRE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:15.300
BLM1x GRE FA Final 6 07:08.600
BLM1x GRE H1 Heat 1 07:11.500

1997 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 3 06:31.580

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 2 06:35.300

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GRE FC Final 2 07:06.720

1996 Olympic Games - Atlanta, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 4 06:27.940

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GRE FB Final 6 06:57.710

1995 Nations Cup - Groningen, NED

Class Race Final Time
BLM2x GRE FA Final 5 07:03.070
BLM2x GRE H2 Heat 6 06:51.310
BLM2x GRE R2 Repechage 1 06:37.600

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GRE FB Final 1 07:11.970

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GRE FB Final 1 06:38.740
BLM4x GRE R Repechage 5 06:28.200
BLM4x GRE H1 Heat 2 06:21.620

Vasileios POLYMEROS

Greece GRE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Feb 1976
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Volos , Greece
  • Hobbies
    collecting, driving my car
  • Clubs
    Volos NO