Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SVK FC Final 4 07:29.840
M2x SVK R2 Repechage 5 07:21.280
M2x SVK H2 Heat 5 07:23.310

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x SVK FB Final 2 06:41.830
M2x SVK R1 Repechage 3 06:46.210
M2x SVK H1 Heat 5 06:54.730

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FC Final 2 07:16.720
LM1x SVK SC/D 2 Semifinal 2 07:41.950
LM1x SVK R2 Repechage 3 07:38.490
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 3 07:18.370

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x SVK FC Final 5 06:34.630
M2x SVK R1 Repechage 6 07:02.860
M2x SVK H1 Heat 6 06:52.240

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 5 07:16.510
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:29.990
LM1x SVK H4 Heat 1 07:13.290

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FC Final 1 06:21.390
LM2x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:39.170
LM2x SVK H5 Heat 2 06:37.340

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 2 06:31.080
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:33.070
LM2x SVK R2 Repechage 1 06:43.420
LM2x SVK H2 Heat 2 06:41.150

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 2 06:37.270
LM2x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:28.470
LM2x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:28.470
LM2x SVK Q3 Quarterfinal 1 06:27.990
LM2x SVK H2 Heat 2 06:30.180

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 3 06:18.140
LM2x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:39.800
LM2x SVK R2 Repechage 2 06:14.080
LM2x SVK H1 Heat 4 06:26.350

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FA Final 5 06:28.750
LM2x SVK R1 Repechage 2 06:28.390
LM2x SVK H2 Heat 3 06:53.770

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FA Final 4 07:00.140
LM2x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:44.440
LM2x SVK H2 Heat 2 06:38.110

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 5 06:58.780
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:29.440
LM2x SVK R3 Repechage 2 06:25.750
LM2x SVK H1 Heat 3 06:22.000

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:27.920
LM2x SVK FB Final 1 06:26.960
LM2x SVK R3 Repechage 2 06:57.460
LM2x SVK H1 Heat 3 07:19.010

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 6 07:32.760
LM1x SVK SA/B/C3 Semifinal 2 07:02.630
LM1x SVK H6 Heat 1 07:05.090

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SVK FB Final 6 06:45.130
M2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:05.690
M2x SVK H2 Heat 3 06:39.960

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FD Final 2 07:24.960
M1x SVK H5 Heat 5 07:18.070
M1x SVK R2 Repechage 3 07:10.620

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 2 07:01.100
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:13.340
LM1x SVK H1 Heat 3 07:22.670

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 5 07:01.700
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:06.950
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 2 07:19.750
LM1x SVK R2 Repechage 2 07:23.330

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 1 07:06.730
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:11.800
LM1x SVK R3 Repechage 1 07:08.540
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 2 07:18.860

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 6 07:16.650
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 07:07.570
LM1x SVK R2 Repechage 2 07:37.380
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 3 07:25.380

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 5 07:11.270
LM1x SVK SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:36.420
LM1x SVK R2 Repechage 3 07:17.600
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 3 07:12.000

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 5 07:21.410
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:16.530
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 2 07:06.430
LM1x SVK R3 Repechage 1 07:16.640

2001 World Rowing Cup III - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 2 09:27.470
LM1x SVK H2 Heat 1 08:17.980

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 3 07:27.940
LM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:10.900
LM1x SVK R2 Repechage 1 07:06.860
LM1x SVK H3 Heat 2 07:18.230

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 2 07:59.440

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FC Final 4 06:30.410
LM2x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:42.730
LM2x SVK R3 Repechage 2 06:29.540
LM2x SVK H3 Heat 3 06:29.090

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 4 06:34.680

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 4 06:57.280

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x SVK FB Final 5 06:39.570

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 2 07:04.770

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 4 07:18.860

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 3 07:13.250

1996 World Rowing Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 5 07:40.610

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M1x SVK FD Final 3 07:24.510

1994 World Rowing Championships - Indianapolis, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FA Final 6 07:13.910

1994 Nations Cup - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SVK FA Final 3 07:24.310

1994 Nations Cup - Vaires sur Marne, FRA

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SVK FA Final 3 07:24.310

1993 World Rowing Championships - Racice, CZE

Class Race Final Time
LM1x SVK FB Final 6 07:24.950

1993 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x SVK FA Final 1 07:33.740
BLM1x SVK SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:33.780
BLM1x SVK R2 Repechage 1 00:00.000

1992 Nations Cup - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x TCH FA Final 6 07:40.560
BLM1x TCH SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:57.610
BLM1x TCH H2 Heat 3 07:27.350

1991 World Rowing Championships - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4x TCH FB Final 4 06:48.070
Lubos PODSTUPKA

Lubos PODSTUPKA

Slovakia SVK

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Sep 1972
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Bratislava , Slovakia
  • Clubs
    Slavia Filozof Bratislava