Skip over navigation

All results

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FC Final 3 06:11.800
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 5 06:18.480
M4- SLO H1 Heat 6 06:24.020

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FD Final 3 06:13.130
M4- SLO R3 Repechage 5 06:22.580
M4- SLO H2 Heat 6 06:14.650

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M2- SLO FB Final 6 06:49.640
M2- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:20.620
M2- SLO H3 Heat 3 06:35.000

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 2 05:57.870
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:06.390
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 2 06:02.390
M4- SLO H4 Heat 2 06:01.250

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FC Final 3 06:20.800
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 4 06:00.010
M4- SLO H3 Heat 5 06:08.230

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO H1 Heat 4 06:19.680

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 3 05:51.110
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:02.640
M4- SLO H1 Heat 1 06:00.770

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 2 06:00.190
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:08.660

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 06:12.080
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:07.030
M4- SLO H1 Heat 2 06:04.990

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 06:11.620
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:56.080
M4- SLO H2 Heat 3 06:03.780

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 3 06:14.190
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 2 05:51.860
M4- SLO H2 Heat 4 05:50.600

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 1 06:18.250
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:50.140
M4- SLO H1 Heat 3 06:37.130

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 6 09:05.510
M4- SLO H1 Heat 1 06:09.870

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 5 05:59.050
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:15.490
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 1 06:20.440
M4- SLO H3 Heat 2 06:03.930

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 2 06:03.890
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:02.600
M4- SLO H1 Heat 2 06:03.320

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 6 06:05.010
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:50.860
M4- SLO H3 Heat 2 06:04.280

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 6 06:04.240
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:05.080
M4- SLO R4 Repechage 1 06:04.180
M4- SLO H4 Heat 2 06:14.940

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 5 05:49.440
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:53.020
M4- SLO H1 Heat 2 05:57.440

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 06:02.460
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.120
M4- SLO H1 Heat 1 06:07.240

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 2 05:47.810
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 1 06:06.050
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:06.310

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 5 06:10.170
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:02.840
M4- SLO H3 Heat 2 06:01.840

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FC Final 1 06:05.850
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 4 05:51.490
M4- SLO H2 Heat 3 06:00.840

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 6 06:17.670
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:11.410
M4- SLO H1 Heat 3 06:28.160

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 2 06:27.840
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:24.350
M4- SLO H1 Heat 2 06:08.490

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 3 05:50.590
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:55.530
M4- SLO H2 Heat 3 06:25.360

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 5 06:11.910
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:05.240
M4- SLO H1 Heat 2 05:58.010

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 3 06:23.870
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 05:59.700
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:14.240
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 1 06:12.230

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 3 05:58.330
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 1 06:01.340
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:46.030

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 6 06:00.400
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 05:59.980
M4- SLO R4 Repechage 1 06:00.570
M4- SLO H4 Heat 2 06:06.180

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 05:52.600
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:52.690
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:06.220
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 1 06:00.860

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 06:14.940
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 1 06:12.460
M4- SLO H2 Heat 2 06:06.970

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FA Final 4 05:56.860
M4- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:00.810
M4- SLO H3 Heat 2 06:08.800

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ SLO F Final 5 06:14.420
M4+ SLO R Repechage 4 06:11.370
M4+ SLO H2 Heat 2 06:22.140

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4+ SLO F Final 2 06:14.550
M4+ SLO X Exhibition 2 06:26.960

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 3 06:09.590
M4- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:14.950
M4- SLO R2 Repechage 2 06:09.710
M4- SLO H1 Heat 5 06:06.480

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- SLO FB Final 3 06:16.810
M4- SLO R1 Repechage 3 06:06.540
M4- SLO H2 Heat 4 06:16.830

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SLO FC Final 4 06:08.980
M4x SLO R3 Repechage 4 05:56.940
M4x SLO H2 Heat 6 06:05.200

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM2- SLO SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 07:09.910
BM2- SLO H3 Heat 1 06:42.470
BM2- SLO FA Final 3 07:14.030

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ SLO FA Final 3 06:47.500
BM4+ SLO H2 Heat 2 06:36.660
BM4+ SLO R2 Repechage 1 06:22.830

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM2- SLO FA Final 2 06:24.410
JM2- SLO SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:28.370
JM2- SLO H1 Heat 1 06:21.290

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4- SLO FA Final 6 06:26.610
Tomaz PIRIH

Tomaz PIRIH

Slovenia SLO

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    12 Jun 1981
  • Height
    185 cm
  • Weight
    83 kg
  • Place of residence
    Zirovnica , Slovenia
  • Clubs
    Bled VK