Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 05:56.110
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 05:48.300
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:15.340

2014 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 06:09.090
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:01.320
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 2 06:07.820

2014 World Rowing Cup I - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- AUS FA Final 6 06:08.710
M4- AUS X Exhibition 3 06:05.850

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 4 06:04.050
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:05.310
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 2 05:51.180

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:18.810
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 1 06:02.810

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 1 06:03.420
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:55.830
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 1 05:59.120

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 1 05:55.100
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:58.350
LM4- AUS R3 Repechage 1 05:54.340
LM4- AUS H2 Heat 2 05:59.040

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 4 06:05.280
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:02.800
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:01.390

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 2 06:10.780
LM4- AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:21.880
LM4- AUS R2 Repechage 2 05:59.570
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 4 05:57.930

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FB Final 1 06:00.210
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:59.270
LM4- AUS Q3 Quarterfinal 2 06:02.960
LM4- AUS H1 Heat 1 06:03.090

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- AUS FA Final 5 06:14.000
LM4- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:14.720
LM4- AUS H3 Heat 2 06:02.810

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FB Final 4 06:30.110
LM2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:32.320
LM2x AUS R1 Repechage 2 06:42.420
LM2x AUS H2 Heat 3 06:19.150

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FB Final 1 06:44.470
LM2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:19.280
LM2x AUS R1 Repechage 1 06:22.340
LM2x AUS H1 Heat 3 06:20.160

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FB Final 4 06:38.300
LM2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:43.690
LM2x AUS R2 Repechage 1 06:22.300
LM2x AUS H3 Heat 4 06:30.080

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 4 06:28.750
LM2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:22.010
LM2x AUS Q3 Quarterfinal 3 06:44.880
LM2x AUS H1 Heat 1 06:30.750

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 4 06:23.400
LM2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:26.580
LM2x AUS H4 Heat 2 06:34.560

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 4 06:16.930
LM2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:29.700
LM2x AUS H4 Heat 1 06:23.240

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 4 06:21.620
LM2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:31.470
LM2x AUS H3 Heat 1 06:38.210

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FA Final 4 06:28.690
LM2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:27.750
LM2x AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:27.750
LM2x AUS Q1 Quarterfinal 1 06:26.680
LM2x AUS H3 Heat 3 06:33.050

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM2x AUS FB Final 6 06:22.020
LM2x AUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:28.720
LM2x AUS R2 Repechage 1 06:13.470
LM2x AUS H3 Heat 2 06:20.950

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ AUS FA Final 3 05:46.640

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUS FA Final 2 06:09.360
LM4x AUS R2 Repechage 1 05:57.850
LM4x AUS H2 Heat 2 05:57.690

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUS FA Final 3 05:58.500
LM4x AUS H2 Heat 1 05:53.490

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUS FB Final 4 06:54.710
LM8+ AUS FA Final 6 05:41.760
LM2- AUS R2 Repechage 4 06:50.600
LM8+ AUS R1 Repechage 2 05:43.060
LM2- AUS H1 Heat 5 06:47.520
LM8+ AUS H2 Heat 5 05:48.080

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- AUS FB Final 5 07:05.200
LM2- AUS SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:06.860
LM2- AUS H1 Heat 4 06:48.840
LM2- AUS R Repechage 1 06:54.320

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x AUS FB Final 1 06:42.770
BLM4x AUS R1 Repechage 4 06:15.000
BLM4x AUS H2 Heat 3 06:09.030

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUS F Final 6 06:24.330
LM4x AUS X Exhibition 6 06:25.330

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x AUS FA Final 3 05:53.900
BLM4x AUS H1 Heat 2 06:00.020
BLM4x AUS R1 Repechage 1 05:53.030

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x AUS F Final 6 06:08.420
Samuel BELTZ

Samuel BELTZ

Australia AUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    31 Aug 1980
  • Height
    179 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Hobart , Australia
  • Clubs
    Lindisfarne RC
  • Started Rowing in
    1998
  • Hobbies
    cooking, music