Skip over navigation

All results

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FB Final 2 05:36.890
M8+ GER R Repechage 6 05:47.050
M8+ GER H2 Heat 4 05:37.560

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 2 05:44.990
M8+ GER X Exhibition 2 05:27.840

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:00.620
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:03.680
M4- GER H3 Heat 3 06:23.150

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FA Final 3 06:36.700
M4- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:45.270
M4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:35.250

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 3 06:36.320
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:54.430
M2- GER R3 Repechage 2 07:01.800
M2- GER H3 Heat 2 06:46.240

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FB Final 2 06:40.030
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:35.910
M2- GER R2 Repechage 3 06:50.690
M2- GER H2 Heat 4 06:39.780

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 6 06:33.680
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:27.600
M2- GER H3 Heat 1 06:35.870

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 3 06:32.240
M2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:43.310
M2- GER H3 Heat 2 06:54.630

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 5 06:23.240
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:25.030
M2- GER R1 Repechage 1 06:29.840
M2- GER H1 Heat 3 06:30.340

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 3 06:35.930
M2- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:40.530
M2- GER H2 Heat 2 06:44.150

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2- GER FA Final 3 06:25.020
M2- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:35.670
M2- GER H3 Heat 1 06:29.030

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:32.790
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:35.820

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:25.660
M8+ GER H1 Heat 1 05:36.680

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:27.320
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:02.890

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 3 05:51.460
M8+ GER H2 Heat 1 05:31.250

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GER FA Final 1 05:43.300
M8+ GER X Exhibition 1 05:59.580

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ GER FA Final 1 05:49.750
BM8+ GER H2 Heat 1 06:25.600

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER FA Final 2 06:15.190
BM4- GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:09.440
BM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:34.330

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GER FB Final 1 06:05.620
M4- GER R2 Repechage 4 06:16.440
M4- GER H1 Heat 4 06:04.070

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER FA Final 2 07:00.620
BM4- GER H2 Heat 1 06:22.730

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GER H2 Heat 2 06:11.150
BM4- GER FA Final 5 06:36.810
BM4- GER R2 Repechage 1 06:29.700

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM2- GER FA Final 6 06:49.710
JM2- GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:43.900
JM2- GER H3 Heat 1 06:47.120
Andreas PENKNER

Andreas PENKNER

Germany GER

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Nov 1982
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    89 kg
  • Place of residence
    Dortmund , Germany
  • Clubs
    Undine RC Radolfzell