Skip over navigation

All results

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:51.180
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:26.850
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:27.610

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:42.990
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:31.980

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.640
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:23.560
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:22.710

2012 World Rowing Cup I - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:29.930
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:28.290

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:30.830
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:31.510
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 1 05:34.750

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:45.350
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:32.200
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:27.840

2011 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:28.060
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:31.460
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:29.300
M8+ GBR X2 Exhibition 1 05:19.120

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 06:49.020
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:50.960

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.150
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:51.990
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.660

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:02.420
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:12.630
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:54.660

2010 World Rowing Cup I - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.440
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:25.970
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:11.960

2009 World Rowing Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:47.280
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.170
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.690

2009 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:57.800
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.310

2009 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:07.740
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:05.230
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:06.680

2009 World Rowing Cup I - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:06.540
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:00.250

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:25.110
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:25.890

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:41.290
M8+ GBR X Exhibition 1 05:25.770

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:35.870
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:40.150
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:31.490

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 2 06:06.310
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 06:06.040

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 4 05:57.000
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:16.440
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:57.010

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 1 05:34.030
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 1 05:32.430

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:56.440
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:00.930
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:16.440

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:43.750
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:49.940
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:53.450

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:58.700
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:55.990
M4- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:02.930

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:44.920
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:03.360

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:00.250
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:00.870
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:01.290

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:11.590
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:45.460
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:55.240

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:53.870
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 05:54.880
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:25.580

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 06:20.970
M4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:10.740
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:00.970

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:59.900
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 05:58.380

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 3 06:05.010
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:02.570
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 05:53.970

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 5 06:28.170
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:57.700
M4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:10.440

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FA Final 1 05:55.960
M4- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:49.440

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:03.450
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:37.070
M8+ GBR R3 Repechage 1 05:37.930
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 2 05:46.050

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:47.760
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:49.530
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:39.120

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:35.780
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:29.740
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:33.040

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:45.900
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:53.110
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:48.500

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 5 05:42.030
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:46.340
M8+ GBR R Repechage 3 05:46.100
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 4 05:41.890

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 1 05:50.900
M8+ GBR R Repechage 5 05:41.170
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:50.490

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 3 06:11.620
M4+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:11.150
M4+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:19.820

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 1 06:21.250
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:57.980
M4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:08.650

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:19.620
BM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:29.980
BM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:37.970

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GBR FA Final 1 06:39.130
BM4+ GBR H2 Heat 1 06:25.110

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GBR FA Final 2 05:47.310
JM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:48.270
JM4- GBR H3 Heat 1 05:49.770

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2+ GBR F Final 3 07:20.090
Alex PARTRIDGE

Alex PARTRIDGE

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Jan 1981
  • Height
    193 cm
  • Weight
    93 kg
  • Place of residence
    Alton, Hants , Great Britain
  • Started Rowing in
    1996
  • Hobbies
    climbing
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR