Skip over navigation

All results

2011 World Rowing Championships - Bled, SLO

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 5 06:03.230
LM4- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:13.420
LM4- RSA R4 Repechage 1 05:56.080
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 2 06:01.710

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FA Final 6 06:09.810
LM4- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:02.850
LM4- RSA R2 Repechage 1 06:13.320
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:07.280

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 2 06:06.030
LM4- RSA R1 Repechage 3 06:03.520
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 2 05:58.060

2010 World Rowing Championships - Karapiro, NZL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 5 06:06.980
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:38.160
LM4- RSA R2 Repechage 3 06:00.840
LM4- RSA H2 Heat 4 06:09.720

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 6 05:58.960
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:16.730
LM4- RSA R4 Repechage 2 06:15.820
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 3 05:59.330

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 4 06:11.690
LM4- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:03.860
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 3 06:11.830

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FC Final 1 06:16.060
LM4- RSA R1 Repechage 3 06:15.460
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 3 06:08.130

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 1 05:57.150
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:13.170
LM4- RSA R Repechage 2 05:54.980
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:03.080

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 1 06:09.680
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:04.740
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:04.740
LM4- RSA R Repechage 1 06:18.390
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:31.220

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- RSA R2 Repechage 2 06:48.510
BLM4- RSA H1 Heat 3 06:23.300

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA FB Final 5 06:13.160
LM4- RSA SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:23.130
LM4- RSA R Repechage 3 06:09.270
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 4 06:13.840

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- RSA R1 Repechage 4 06:21.710
LM4- RSA H1 Heat 5 06:12.050

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM4- RSA H3 Heat 3 06:28.640
BLM4- RSA FB Final 1 06:21.630
BLM4- RSA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:40.410

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ RSA FA Final 5 05:54.350
Anthony PALADIN

Anthony PALADIN

South Africa RSA

Athlete, Coach

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    10 Mar 1980
  • Height
    184 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Johannesburg , South Africa
  • Clubs
    King Edward VII RC - KES
  • Hobbies
    Art, wine tasting