Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 3 05:55.770
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 3 05:34.370
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 4 05:32.260

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 06:25.250

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:54.990
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:50.230
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:49.370

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:35.240
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:31.440
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:01.130

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:03.450
M8+ GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 05:37.070
M8+ GBR R3 Repechage 1 05:37.930
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 2 05:46.050

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 1 05:34.820
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:36.950
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 3 05:40.080

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 3 05:47.760
M8+ GBR R Repechage 1 05:49.530
M8+ GBR H2 Heat 2 05:39.120

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:35.780
M8+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 05:29.740
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:33.040

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 6 05:45.900
M8+ GBR R Repechage 2 05:53.110
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 3 05:48.500

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 5 05:42.030
M8+ GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 05:46.340
M8+ GBR R Repechage 3 05:46.100
M8+ GBR H3 Heat 4 05:41.890

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FB Final 1 05:50.900
M8+ GBR R Repechage 5 05:41.170
M8+ GBR H1 Heat 4 05:50.490

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4+ GBR FA Final 3 06:11.620
M4+ GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:11.150
M4+ GBR H1 Heat 3 06:19.820

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ GBR FA Final 4 05:46.390
M4- GBR FB Final 1 06:21.250
M4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:57.980
M4- GBR H3 Heat 3 06:08.650

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BM4- GBR H2 Heat 3 06:19.620
BM4- GBR FA Final 2 06:29.980
BM4- GBR R1 Repechage 2 06:37.970

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GBR FA Final 3 06:08.870

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ GBR FA Final 4 06:28.520
BM4+ GBR H2 Heat 2 06:35.900
BM4+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:29.620

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- GBR FB Final 5 06:22.530

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM8+ GBR FA Final 3 06:14.790

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GBR FA Final 5 06:38.600

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM4- GBR FA Final 4 06:20.260
Dan OUSELEY

Dan OUSELEY

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    18 Jan 1979
  • Height
    335 cm
  • Weight
    95 kg
  • Place of residence
    London , Great Britain
  • Clubs
    St. Paul's School BC
  • Hobbies
    sleeping