Skip over navigation

All results

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:35.900
M8+ RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:43.520
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:30.210
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 5 05:38.440

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FB Final 1 05:41.270
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 3 05:38.700
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 4 05:40.380

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 6 05:30.830
M8+ RUS R1 Repechage 2 05:29.710
M8+ RUS H1 Heat 2 05:38.790

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ RUS FA Final 2 05:51.390
M8+ RUS R2 Repechage 1 05:47.010
M8+ RUS H2 Heat 2 05:33.560

2004 World Rowing Championships - Banyoles, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4+ RUS FB Final 5 06:24.290
M4+ RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:32.120
M4+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:22.420
M4+ RUS H1 Heat 5 06:38.520

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM8+ RUS FA Final 5 06:23.750
BM8+ RUS H1 Heat 3 06:01.510
BM8+ RUS R Repechage 3 06:00.790

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- RUS FB Final 5 06:49.560
M2- RUS SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:45.250
M2- RUS R3 Repechage 2 06:38.440
M2- RUS H4 Heat 4 06:50.790

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
M2+ RUS FB Final 1 07:10.700
M2+ RUS R2 Repechage 4 07:08.590
M2+ RUS H1 Heat 4 07:20.960

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM2- RUS FA Final 6 06:37.150
BM2- RUS H2 Heat 1 06:39.800

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ RUS FA Final 4 06:30.920

1997 World Rowing Junior Championships - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
JM2+ RUS F Final 2 07:48.950

1996 World Rowing Junior Championships - Glasgow, GBR

Class Race Final Time
JM4+ RUS FA Final 6 06:36.740
Andrey OKOROKOV

Andrey OKOROKOV

Russian Federation RUS

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Mar 1980
  • Place of residence
    Saratov , Russia
  • Started Rowing in
    1992