Skip over navigation

All results

2011 European Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FA Final 2 07:04.990
M1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 07:05.980
M1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:10.650

2011 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FB Final 5 07:07.630
M1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 07:15.590
M1x GER Q3 Quarterfinal 2 07:07.080
M1x GER H5 Heat 2 07:06.970

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FA Final 4 07:01.220
M1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 06:55.360
M1x GER H2 Heat 1 07:00.200

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FB Final 4 07:31.170
M1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:22.610
M1x GER Q2 Quarterfinal 3 07:01.600
M1x GER H3 Heat 1 07:06.550

2010 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FB Final 4 07:12.930
M1x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 07:38.620
M1x GER Q1 Quarterfinal 2 07:04.700
M1x GER H1 Heat 3 07:01.330

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 1 06:36.080
M2x GER R1 Repechage 3 06:18.240
M2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:16.810

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FB Final 1 06:24.580
M2x GER R2 Repechage 4 06:45.890
M2x GER H1 Heat 4 06:38.890

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x GER FA Final 2 06:52.940
M2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 07:00.590
M2x GER H1 Heat 1 06:43.600

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 6 00:00.000
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:55.340
M4x GER R2 Repechage 1 05:57.050
M4x GER H3 Heat 3 05:53.390

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FE Final 2 06:59.480
M1x GER H1 Heat 5 07:11.020

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M1x GER FD Final 1 07:02.230
M1x GER R9 Repechage 2 07:12.890
M1x GER H9 Heat 3 07:26.530

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 1 05:44.350
M4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:00.580
M4x GER R Repechage 1 06:03.580
M4x GER H3 Heat 4 05:48.660

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 2 05:52.170
M4x GER X Exhibition 4 05:56.220

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FA Final 4 05:56.190
M4x GER R2 Repechage 1 05:50.900
M4x GER H2 Heat 2 05:52.510

2005 Under 23 World Rowing Championships - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
BM2x GER FA Final 2 06:55.430
BM2x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:20.590
BM2x GER H3 Heat 1 06:19.450

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x GER FB Final 5 05:58.920
M4x GER R1 Repechage 5 05:58.990
M4x GER H2 Heat 4 06:05.060

2004 World Rowing U - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
BM1x GER FA Final 6 07:42.950
BM1x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:56.790
BM1x GER R4 Repechage 1 07:50.760
BM1x GER H4 Heat 2 08:33.690

2003 World Rowing U - Belgrade, SRB

Class Race Final Time
BM4x GER FB Final 1 06:06.630
BM4x GER R2 Repechage 3 06:03.910
BM4x GER H1 Heat 4 06:06.750

2001 World Rowing Junior Championships - Duisburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x GER FA Final 2 06:04.220
JM4x GER SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:14.930
JM4x GER H4 Heat 1 06:05.580

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GER FB Final 3 07:00.710
JM2x GER SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:27.790
JM2x GER R2 Repechage 1 06:35.540
JM2x GER H2 Heat 3 06:30.340
Falko NOLTE

Falko NOLTE

Germany GER

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    25 Jul 1983
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    86 kg
  • Place of residence
    Fichtenwalde , Germany
  • Clubs
    Potsdamer RG
  • Started Rowing in
    1999