Skip over navigation

All results

2014 World Rowing Cup II - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2- BRA R1 Repechage 4 07:11.160
M2- BRA H2 Heat 4 06:52.260

2013 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- BRA R Repechage 4 06:18.870
M4- BRA H1 Heat 5 06:22.100

2012 Olympic Games - London, GBR

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FD Final 1 07:25.030
M1x BRA SC/D 2 Semifinal 5 07:54.180
M1x BRA Q2 Quarterfinal 6 07:17.370
M1x BRA R3 Repechage 1 07:07.170
M1x BRA H3 Heat 4 07:03.780

2012 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FC Final 4 07:16.140
M1x BRA Q1 Quarterfinal 4 07:19.150
M1x BRA H1 Heat 2 07:28.420

2012 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FD Final 3 07:06.460
M1x BRA Q4 Quarterfinal 5 07:18.020
M1x BRA H4 Heat 4 07:04.380

2011 World Rowing Cup II - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FB Final 4 07:05.060
M1x BRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 07:34.810
M1x BRA R Repechage 2 07:14.510
M1x BRA H1 Heat 4 07:06.910

2010 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FC Final 5 06:35.250
M2x BRA Q1 Quarterfinal 4 06:37.480
M2x BRA H6 Heat 3 06:36.810

2008 Olympic Games - Beijing, CHN

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FC Final 2 07:01.540
M1x BRA SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 07:18.780
M1x BRA Q2 Quarterfinal 5 07:23.680
M1x BRA H2 Heat 2 07:35.520

2008 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FB Final 5 07:20.460
M1x BRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 08:21.740
M1x BRA R1 Repechage 2 07:06.670
M1x BRA H3 Heat 4 07:20.030

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FC Final 5 07:45.390
M1x BRA SA/B/C2 Semifinal 6 08:26.120
M1x BRA R1 Repechage 1 08:01.700
M1x BRA H8 Heat 3 07:51.510

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M2- BRA FC Final 1 06:38.600
M2- BRA R1 Repechage 4 06:53.460
M2- BRA H1 Heat 3 06:49.740

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2- BRA FB Final 4 06:53.220
M2- BRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:48.430
M2- BRA R2 Repechage 3 06:44.270
M2- BRA H2 Heat 4 07:02.230

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x BRA FB Final 2 06:06.340
M4x BRA R1 Repechage 5 06:16.590
M4x BRA H2 Heat 3 06:00.720

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x BRA FB Final 3 05:56.840
M4x BRA R1 Repechage 4 05:54.790
M4x BRA H1 Heat 6 06:05.750

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FC Final 1 06:53.640
M1x BRA SA/B/C2 Semifinal 5 07:11.900
M1x BRA R2 Repechage 2 07:03.080
M1x BRA H4 Heat 3 07:26.810

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FB Final 5 07:11.060
M1x BRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:27.300
M1x BRA R3 Repechage 2 07:06.520
M1x BRA H3 Heat 6 08:00.000

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FD Final 4 06:28.660
M2x BRA SD/E 2 Semifinal 3 06:39.320
M2x BRA R4 Repechage 3 06:30.940
M2x BRA H1 Heat 4 06:33.910

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FC Final 2 06:44.250
M2x BRA H3 Heat 4 06:45.570
M2x BRA R1 Repechage 4 06:36.350

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FB Final 2 06:33.740
M2x BRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:27.020
M2x BRA H2 Heat 3 06:45.930

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FB Final 3 06:16.640
M2x BRA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:46.290
M2x BRA R3 Repechage 2 06:19.730
M2x BRA H2 Heat 3 06:24.790

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FB Final 5 06:28.280
M2x BRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:23.450
M2x BRA R2 Repechage 3 06:22.360
M2x BRA H2 Heat 4 06:31.030

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FB Final 2 06:47.990
M2x BRA R1 Repechage 2 06:45.530
M2x BRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:27.780
M4x BRA H2 Heat 4 06:00.570

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
M4x BRA F Final 3 06:15.680
M2x BRA FA Final 3 06:30.200
M2x BRA R2 Repechage 1 06:30.880
M2x BRA H2 Heat 2 06:25.190

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FC Final 2 07:01.890
M1x BRA SC/D 1 Semifinal 1 07:12.970
M1x BRA R4 Repechage 3 07:22.130
M1x BRA H1 Heat 3 07:09.080

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x BRA FB Final 6 07:29.570
M1x BRA SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 07:10.310

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FC Final 3 06:53.470
M2x BRA R3 Repechage 5 07:05.100
M2x BRA H2 Heat 6 06:42.740

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FA Final 6 07:03.970

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x BRA FC Final 4 06:27.990

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x BRA FC Final 4 06:31.040
Anderson NOCETTI

Anderson NOCETTI

Brazil BRA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    5 Mar 1974
  • Height
    189 cm
  • Weight
    92 kg
  • Place of residence
    Sao Jose , Brazil
  • Clubs
    Aldo Luz CR
  • Hobbies
    automobilism