Skip over navigation

All results

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M2x SWE FC Final 6 06:41.550
M2x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:06.300
M2x SWE H4 Heat 5 07:20.840

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SWE FE Final 2 06:45.260
M2x SWE H1 Heat 5 06:41.530

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2x SWE FC Final 2 06:40.980
M2x SWE R4 Repechage 3 06:43.010
M2x SWE H1 Heat 3 06:59.960

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M1x SWE FC Final 5 07:09.440
M1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:29.340
M1x SWE H1 Heat 5 08:28.900
M1x SWE R4 Repechage 2 07:39.050

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M1x SWE FC Final 5 07:08.770
M1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:14.170
M1x SWE R6 Repechage 2 07:02.930
M1x SWE H5 Heat 4 07:23.120

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M1x SWE FB Final 6 07:24.840
M1x SWE SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:36.040
M1x SWE R1 Repechage 1 07:07.770
M1x SWE H2 Heat 4 07:34.350

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M1x SWE FC Final 5 07:13.010
M1x SWE SA/B/C 1 Semifinal 6 07:33.610
M1x SWE R3 Repechage 1 07:08.270
M1x SWE H3 Heat 2 07:12.430

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FB Final 6 06:00.530
M4x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 05:53.180
M4x SWE R2 Repechage 3 05:50.260
M4x SWE H2 Heat 4 06:02.670

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FB Final 1 06:04.490
M4x SWE R Repechage 5 06:18.280
M4x SWE H1 Heat 2 06:05.680

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FB Final 1 06:12.790
M4x SWE R1 Repechage 3 06:02.820
M4x SWE H1 Heat 4 05:53.150

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FB Final 4 06:37.150

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FC Final 2 05:49.940
M4x SWE SC/D 1 Semifinal 2 06:05.860
M4x SWE R3 Repechage 3 05:50.060
M4x SWE H1 Heat 4 05:59.390

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BM1x SWE FA Final 5 07:01.870
BM1x SWE H2 Heat 5 07:23.940
BM1x SWE R2 Repechage 3 07:09.520
BM1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 07:06.360

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FB Final 2 05:57.110

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FB Final 4 06:28.360

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x SWE FB Final 5 06:33.210

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM1x SWE SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
BM1x SWE FB Final 1 00:00.000
BM1x SWE H3 Heat 3 00:00.000

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2x SWE FB Final 6 06:48.000

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2x SWE FC Final 4 06:45.340

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FA Final 5 05:52.470

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4x SWE FB Final 2 06:45.150

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SWE FA Final 4 06:10.930

1994 World Rowing Junior Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
JM4x SWE FC Final 3 06:15.380
Mikael NILSSON

Mikael NILSSON

Sweden SWE

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    22 Dec 1977
  • Height
    192 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Stroemstad , Sweden
  • Clubs
    Goeteborgs RK
  • Started Rowing in
    1986