Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR R Repechage 0 00:00.000
LM4x GBR H2 Heat 3 06:02.660

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 3 05:56.020
LM4x GBR X Exhibition 3 06:21.980

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 5 07:36.160
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 07:35.130

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 5 06:42.910
LM2- GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:40.290
LM2- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:49.170

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 2 06:41.360
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 1 06:52.250

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 1 06:42.100
LM2- GBR X1 Exhibition 1 06:48.010

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FA Final 3 06:48.680
LM2- GBR SA/B1 Semifinal 2 07:01.240
LM2- GBR H3 Heat 1 06:52.150

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 05:58.020
LM4- GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 06:10.740
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 1 06:13.120
LM4- GBR H4 Heat 4 06:04.990

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 1 06:07.210
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:01.850
LM4- GBR H1 Heat 2 06:09.950

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 5 05:57.620
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 1 06:12.450

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 4 06:10.460
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.440
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:04.440
LM4- GBR H4 Heat 1 06:05.480

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2- GBR FB Final 3 07:21.930
LM2- GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:58.180
LM2- GBR H1 Heat 4 06:51.430

2005 World Rowing Cup I - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FA Final 6 06:27.430
LM4- GBR R2 Repechage 2 06:48.450
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 2 06:08.840

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR F Final 6 05:54.680

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FB Final 2 06:04.550
LM4x GBR R2 Repechage 3 06:09.500
LM4x GBR H1 Heat 3 06:09.560

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 5 06:30.460
LM2x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:27.670
LM2x GBR H3 Heat 3 06:43.620

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 4 05:55.030
LM4x GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:56.700
LM4x GBR H1 Heat 2 06:05.260

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR F Final 3 05:57.590
LM4x GBR R Repechage 2 06:08.420
LM4x GBR H2 Heat 2 06:16.210

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x GBR FA Final 2 05:58.770
LM4x GBR X Exhibition 3 06:04.970

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 5 06:47.170
LM2x GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:35.940
LM2x GBR R4 Repechage 2 06:45.540
LM2x GBR H2 Heat 4 06:53.920

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR FA Final 5 05:41.300
LM8+ GBR R1 Repechage 1 05:42.620
LM8+ GBR H1 Heat 2 05:43.500

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR F Final 1 06:16.400
LM8+ GBR X Exhibition 2 05:56.130

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 4 06:28.730
LM4- GBR R3 Repechage 2 06:20.890
LM4- GBR SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:04.490
LM4- GBR H2 Heat 4 06:08.880

2001 World Rowing Cup I - New Jersey, USA

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR F Final 5 06:07.810
LM4- GBR X Exhibition 4 05:45.670

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ GBR FA Final 2 05:58.060
LM8+ GBR R2 Repechage 1 05:43.340
LM8+ GBR H2 Heat 1 05:44.300

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- GBR FB Final 2 06:17.790

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM1x GBR FA Final 3 06:55.370
BLM1x GBR SA/B 1 Semifinal 2 07:12.900
BLM1x GBR R3 Repechage 2 07:04.650
BLM1x GBR H3 Heat 2 07:12.290

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FB Final 5 08:05.190

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM1x GBR FA Final 3 07:22.410

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 2 06:35.010

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 1 06:36.000

1998 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 4 06:53.910

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FC Final 2 06:40.720

1997 World Rowing Cup II - Paris, FRA

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FB Final 3 06:36.780

1997 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM2x GBR FA Final 6 07:42.510

1996 Nations Cup - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x GBR FA Final 3 06:00.800
BLM4x GBR H1 Heat 4 06:26.730
BLM4x GBR R Repechage 3 06:13.110

1995 World Rowing Junior Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
JM2x GBR FC Final 2 06:52.430
Matt BEECHEY

Matt BEECHEY

Great Britain GBR

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    4 Mar 1977
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    70 kg
  • Place of residence
    Worcester , Great Britain
  • Started Rowing in
    1992
  • Hobbies
    golf
  • Clubs
    Leander Club / GBR