Skip over navigation

All results

2008 European Championships - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 2 06:02.310
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:02.590

2008 World Rowing Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM2- SRB FA Final 3 06:45.250
LM2- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:47.430
LM2- SRB H1 Heat 1 06:38.960

2008 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 6 06:43.180
LM4- SRB SA/B 2 Semifinal 3 06:44.830
LM4- SRB H1 Heat 2 06:39.030

2007 European Championships - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FA Final 2 06:20.490
LM4- SRB H2 Heat 1 06:17.620

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FC Final 6 00:00.000
LM4- SRB SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:28.020
LM4- SRB Q4 Quarterfinal 4 06:17.870
LM4- SRB H6 Heat 3 06:16.060

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SRB FB Final 3 06:11.530
LM4- SRB SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 06:23.410
LM4- SRB R1 Repechage 2 06:07.450
LM4- SRB H3 Heat 3 06:14.700

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SCG FB Final 1 06:19.000
LM4- SCG SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:00.070
LM4- SCG R Repechage 2 05:54.270
LM4- SCG H1 Heat 4 05:56.120

2004 World Rowing Cup I - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.940
LM4- SCG FB Final 5 06:08.100
LM4- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:07.940
LM4- SCG R Repechage 1 06:33.210
LM4- SCG H1 Heat 5 06:52.810

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4- YUG FB Final 4 06:02.060
LM4- YUG SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:03.690
LM4- YUG R1 Repechage 1 06:08.600
LM4- YUG H2 Heat 4 06:07.050

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4- SCG FB Final 5 06:05.970
LM4- SCG SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:00.830
LM4- SCG R2 Repechage 2 05:57.760
LM4- SCG H3 Heat 3 06:16.140

2002 World Rowing U - Genoa, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- YUG FA Final 3 07:47.600
BLM2- YUG H1 Heat 2 06:49.540
BLM2- YUG R1 Repechage 1 07:11.700

2001 World Rowing U - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
BLM2- YUG X Exhibition 1 06:58.340
BLM2- YUG FA Final 1 06:48.080

2000 World Rowing Junior Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
JM2x YUG FC Final 3 06:52.360
JM2x YUG SC/D 2 Semifinal 3 06:46.430
JM2x YUG R4 Repechage 3 06:43.940
JM2x YUG H2 Heat 5 06:46.420

1999 World Rowing Junior Championships - Plovdiv, BUL

Class Race Final Time
JM2x YUG FA Final 2 06:10.240
JM2x YUG SA/B 1 Semifinal 1 06:14.200
JM2x YUG H1 Heat 1 06:11.430

1998 World Rowing Junior Championships - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
JM2x YUG FC Final 6 06:54.300
Goran NEDELJKOVIC

Goran NEDELJKOVIC

Serbia SRB

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    20 Aug 1982
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    72 kg
  • Place of residence
    Smederevo , Serbia
  • Clubs
    Smederevo VK