Skip over navigation

All results

2004 Olympic Games - Athens, GRE

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 4 06:27.880
M2- ARG SA/B 1 Semifinal 6 07:19.570
M2- ARG R Repechage 2 06:28.980
M2- ARG H1 Heat 4 07:02.290

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FA Final 6 07:13.390
M2- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 2 06:47.380
M2- ARG H2 Heat 6 07:16.900
M2- ARG R3 Repechage 1 06:31.960

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 2 06:56.550
M2- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:52.060
M2- ARG R1 Repechage 3 06:54.760
M2- ARG H2 Heat 5 07:06.520

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FC Final 2 06:47.400
M2- ARG SA/B/C1 Semifinal 6 06:46.250
M2- ARG R3 Repechage 1 06:44.510
M2- ARG H4 Heat 3 06:42.040

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 3 06:56.560
M2- ARG R2 Repechage 4 06:55.680
M2- ARG H1 Heat 3 06:37.890

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ARG R Repechage 5 07:04.650
M2+ ARG H1 Heat 3 07:33.790

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 2 06:47.890
M2- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 07:05.540
M2- ARG R2 Repechage 2 06:59.500
M2- ARG H2 Heat 4 06:50.580

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M2- ARG FB Final 6 06:52.310
M2- ARG SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:57.400
M2- ARG R Repechage 3 06:47.570
M2- ARG H2 Heat 5 06:46.750

2000 Nations Cup - Copenhagen, DEN

Class Race Final Time
BM4+ ARG FA Final 5 06:51.430
BM4+ ARG R1 Repechage 2 06:24.740
BM4+ ARG H2 Heat 3 06:41.290

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ARG FC Final 1 06:04.360
BM4x ARG H3 Heat 5 00:00.000
BM4x ARG R3 Repechage 4 06:15.360

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ARG F Final 2 07:07.200

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M2+ ARG FB Final 3 07:10.400

1997 Nations Cup - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
BM4x ARG FB Final 3 06:00.900
BM4x ARG R2 Repechage 4 06:03.400
BM4x ARG H1 Heat 5 06:09.900
Walter NANEDER

Walter NANEDER

Argentina ARG

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    27 Apr 1978
  • Height
    191 cm
  • Weight
    90 kg
  • Place of residence
    Tigre , Argentina
  • Hobbies
    camping
  • Started Rowing in
    1994
  • Clubs
    Teutonia CR