Skip over navigation

All results

2008 World Rowing Cup III - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 2 05:52.970
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 2 06:11.530

2007 World Rowing Championships - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:01.700
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:04.880

2007 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:01.180
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:05.620

2007 World Rowing Cup I - Linz Ottensheim, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FC Final 5 07:20.690
LM1x ITA R4 Repechage 3 07:22.620
LM1x ITA H3 Heat 4 07:27.020

2006 World Rowing Championships - Eton, GBR

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:53.830
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 06:06.690

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:57.170
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 06:05.490

2006 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FC Final 4 07:29.980
LM1x ITA R2 Repechage 3 07:17.840
LM1x ITA H4 Heat 5 07:31.090

2005 World Rowing Championships - Gifu, JPN

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:44.760
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:46.170

2005 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:02.210
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:15.020

2005 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:20.980
LM4x ITA X Exhibition 1 06:00.860

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 06:07.100
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:56.510

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:51.440
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:55.290

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FB Final 3 05:55.890
M4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 05:47.250
M4x ITA H2 Heat 4 06:04.320
M4x ITA R4 Repechage 2 06:40.360

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:51.890
LM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 05:59.330

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:50.760
LM4x ITA SA/B 2 Semifinal 1 05:48.580
LM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 05:53.030

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M4x ITA FA Final 5 06:07.780
M4x ITA R2 Repechage 1 05:59.670
M4x ITA H2 Heat 2 05:44.970

2000 World Rowing Championships - Zagreb, CRO

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FB Final 2 05:58.610
LM8+ ITA R1 Repechage 4 05:47.380
LM8+ ITA H2 Heat 4 05:56.610

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FA Final 5 08:18.830

1999 Nations Cup - Hamburg, GER

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:50.310
BLM4x ITA H2 Heat 1 06:01.420

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM1x ITA FB Final 5 07:27.720

1998 Nations Cup - Ioannina, GRE

Class Race Final Time
BLM4x ITA FA Final 1 05:59.840
BLM4x ITA H1 Heat 1 06:04.420

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
LM8+ ITA FA Final 3 05:56.890
Luca MONCADA

Luca MONCADA

Italy ITA

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    3 Apr 1978
  • Height
    178 cm
  • Weight
    71 kg
  • Place of residence
    Palermo , Italy
  • Hobbies
    music
  • Clubs
    Palermo SC; Telimar SC
  • Started Rowing in
    1993