Skip over navigation

All results

2007 World Rowing Cup II - Amsterdam, NED

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FC Final 4 06:15.160
M4- EGY R2 Repechage 5 00:00.000
M4- EGY H1 Heat 5 06:24.540

2006 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 3 05:46.230
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 4 05:49.800
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:50.970

2006 World Rowing Cup II - Poznan, POL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 1 05:38.190
M8+ EGY R2 Repechage 4 05:58.060
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:54.630

2004 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FA Final 5 05:40.880
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 3 05:41.230
M8+ EGY H2 Heat 3 06:16.020

2004 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 3 06:27.800
M4- EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 4 06:06.290
M4- EGY H2 Heat 4 06:14.890
M4- EGY R2 Repechage 2 06:13.530

2003 World Rowing Championships - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 6 05:49.190
M8+ EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 05:44.740
M4- EGY SC/D 2 Semifinal 6 00:00.000
M4- EGY R4 Repechage 3 06:06.090
M8+ EGY R3 Repechage 2 05:43.970
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 3 05:44.890
M4- EGY H2 Heat 4 06:11.040

2003 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FC Final 2 06:07.870
M4- EGY H1 Heat 4 06:05.910
M4- EGY R3 Repechage 4 06:04.760

2003 World Rowing Cup II - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY H1 Heat 6 00:00.000

2003 World Rowing Cup I - Milan, ITA

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 1 06:06.160
M4- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 5 06:16.910
M4- EGY H2 Heat 3 06:09.870

2002 World Rowing Championships - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 3 05:38.770
M8+ EGY R1 Repechage 4 05:31.050
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 5 05:35.260

2002 World Rowing Cup III - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY R Repechage 5 05:56.980
M8+ EGY H1 Heat 4 05:48.920

2002 World Rowing Cup II - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FB Final 1 05:38.900
M8+ EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 05:40.010
M8+ EGY H3 Heat 3 05:40.490

2002 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M8+ EGY FA Final 3 05:35.850
M8+ EGY R Repechage 2 05:37.940
M8+ EGY H2 Heat 2 05:43.920

2001 World Rowing Championships - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 1 06:04.450
M4- EGY R1 Repechage 3 05:59.140
M4- EGY H2 Heat 3 06:04.350

2001 World Rowing Cup IV - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FA Final 6 06:33.370
M4- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 3 06:31.970
M4- EGY H3 Heat 2 06:07.160

2001 World Rowing Cup II - Seville, ESP

Class Race Final Time
M2- EGY R2 Repechage 4 07:05.010
M2- EGY H1 Heat 5 06:54.140

2000 Olympic Games - Sydney, AUS

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 6 06:08.370
M4- EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 6 06:21.220
M4- EGY R Repechage 3 06:13.730
M4- EGY H3 Heat 4 06:21.100

2000 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 3 06:12.410
M4- EGY SA/B 2 Semifinal 5 06:09.620

2000 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 3 06:42.950

2000 World Rowing Cup I - Munich, GER

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 1 06:17.100

1999 World Rowing Championships - St. Catharines, CAN

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 3 06:34.540
M4- EGY SA/B 1 Semifinal 4 06:11.730
M4- EGY R3 Repechage 3 06:24.060
M4- EGY H3 Heat 5 06:18.360

1999 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 2 06:06.230

1999 World Rowing Cup II - Vienna, AUT

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 2 06:30.400

1999 World Rowing Cup I - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FA Final 5 06:27.830

1998 World Rowing Championships - Cologne, GER

Class Race Final Time
LM1x KUW FE Final 3 00:00.000

1998 World Rowing Cup III - Lucerne, SUI

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 1 06:19.030

1998 World Rowing Cup II - Hazewinkel, BEL

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY FB Final 1 06:11.370

1997 World Rowing Championships - Aiguebelette, FRA

Class Race Final Time
M4- EGY R Repechage 2 00:00.000

1995 World Rowing Championships - Tampere, FIN

Class Race Final Time
M4+ EGY FB Final 3 06:56.880
Tarek HAMID

Tarek HAMID

Egypt EGY

Athlete

  • Gender
    M
  • Birthdate
    29 Oct 1969
  • Place of residence
    Giza , Egypt
  • Started Rowing in
    1990
  • Hobbies
    reading